http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2200
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Khuanjira JECKPHUKIEW | en |
dc.contributor | ขวัญจิรา เจ็กภูเขียว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) were to find 1) the present time of the educational supervision system management of provincial education office, and 2) the guidelines for management of the educational supervision system management of provincial education office. The research comprised 3 procedures as follow: 1) studying the present time of the educational supervision system management of provincial education office 2) making first EDFR 3) making second EDFR and content analysis 4) making third EDFR and 5) reporting. The data was collected by using interview and opinionnaire. The respondents were the high position administrator in Ministry of Education (policy level) and local, administrator of provincial education, supervisor and school administrator with the total of 19 respondents. The statistical used for data analysis were median, mode, inter quartile range (IQR). The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The present time of the educational supervision system management of provincial education office has the structure of the educational supervision system management by using the group of supervision to monitor and evaluate the educational management in the province and using the process of educational supervision to follow and support the inspection of educational ministry. 2. The guidelines for management of the educational supervision system management of provincial education office have 44 guidelines namely: 1) management the structure of the educational supervision system have 5 guidelines 2) management the role and duty of each department have 20 guidelines 3) management process of educational supervision have 19 guidelines. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต (EDFR) มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบ สภาพปัจจุบันการบริหารจัดการระบบการนิเทศการศึกษาของสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดและเพื่อทราบแนวทางการบริหารจัดการระบบการนิเทศการศึกษาของสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด การดำเนินการวิจัย มี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารจัดการระบบการนิเทศการศึกษาของสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด 2) การทำ EDFR รอบที่ 1 3) การทำ EDFR รอบที่ 2 และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 4) การทำ EDFR รอบที่ 3 และ 5) การรายงานผล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารระดับนโยบายของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และระดับภูมิภาค ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด ศึกษานิเทศก์และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษารวมทั้งสิ้น 19 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย มัธยฐาน, ฐานนิยม และ พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารจัดการระบบการนิเทศการศึกษาของสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด มีโครงสร้างการบริหารงานที่ชัดเจน ได้กำหนดให้มีกลุ่มนิเทศ ติดตามและประเมินผลในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด โดยมีบทบาทหน้าที่ขับเคลื่อน ประสานงาน เร่งรัด กำกับ ติดตาม ตรวจสอบ และประเมินผลการจัดการศึกษาในจังหวัด และใช้กระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษาเชิงกำกับ ติดตาม และสนับสนุนการตรวจราชการตามนโยบายของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ 2. แนวทางการบริหารจัดการระบบการนิเทศการศึกษาของสำนักงานศึกษาธิการมีทั้งหมด 44 แนวทาง ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านโครงสร้างการบริหารจัดการระบบการนิเทศการศึกษา มี 5 แนวทาง 2) ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ มี 20 แนวทาง และ 3) ด้านกระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษา มี 19 แนวทาง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการระบบการนิเทศการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | ศึกษาธิการจังหวัด | th |
dc.subject | THE EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISION SYSTEM MANAGEMENT | en |
dc.subject | PROVINCIAL EDUCATION OFFICE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISION SYSTEM MANAGEMENT OF PROVICIAL EDUCATION OFFICE | en |
dc.title | การบริหารจัดการระบบการนิเทศการศึกษาของสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |