DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thanyaluck POCHOUYen
dc.contributor: ธัญลักษณ์ โพธิ์ช่วยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vorakarn Suksodkitwen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียวth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) Transformational leadership of school administrators under The secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 2) Quality of work life of teacher under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 3)the relationship between transformation leadership of school administrators and quality of work life of teacher under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The samples were 60 schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1. The respondents in each school consisted of 4 persons: school director, deputy director or perform duties instead, and 2 teachers with the total of 240. The instrument was a questionnaire regarding the transformation leadership of school administrators on the theory of Bass and Avolio and the quality of work life of teacher on the theory of Walton the statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The results were found that: 1. Transformation leadership of school administrators under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole and individual, were at a high level; sort descending were inspiration motivation Intellectual stimulation Idealized Influence and individualized consideration 2. Quality of work life of teacher under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 as a whole was at a high level and individual, when considering each aspect, it was found that 3 aspects were at the highest level and 5 aspects were high levels, sort descending were social relevance of work life, work and the total life space, constitutional right and duty in the work organization were at the highest level and there were 5 aspects were in a high level; safe and healthy working condition, social integration in the work organization, immediate opportunity to use and develop human capacity, opportunity for continual growth and security adequate and fair compensation 3. Transformation leadership of school administrators and quality of work life of teacher under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 was positive related with a statistically significant at .01 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต1 2) เพื่อทราบคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต1 3) เพื่อทราบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 จำนวน 60 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร รองผู้บริหารหรือผู้ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทน จำนวน 2 คน และข้าราชการครู จำนวน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 240 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ตามแนวคิดของบาสและอโวลิโอ ( Bass and Avolio ) และคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครู ตามแนวคิดของ วอลตัน (Walton) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยว่า 1.  ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต1 ทั้งในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ การกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญา การคำนึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล การมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ 2. คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต1 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก 5 ด้าน เรียงลำดับตามมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ความเกี่ยวเนื่องของชีวิตการทำงานกับสังคม ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างงานกับชีวิตโดยรวม แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและหน้าที่ของคนภายในองค์กรที่ทำงาน สิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงานที่ถูกสุขลักษณะและปลอดภัยซึ่งเท่ากับการบูรณาการทางสังคมภายในองค์กรที่ทำงาน โอกาสในการใช้และพัฒนาศักยภาพของความเป็นมนุษย์ ความก้าวหน้าและความมั่นคงในงาน ค่าตอบแทนหรือเงินชดเชยที่เพียงพอและเป็นธรรม 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร,คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครูth
dc.subject: TRANSFORMATION LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR / QUALITY OF WORKLIFE OF TEACHERen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: TRANSFMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORAND QUALITY OF WORK LIFE OF TEACHER UNDER SECONDARYEDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1en
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th