DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Patompong UEAUAIPHONen
dc.contributor: ปฐมพงษ์ เอื้ออวยพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sakdipan Tonwimonraten
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine : 1) the brand identity of high-competitive school under Bangkok secondary educational service area office 2) the school effectiveness of high-competitive school under Bangkok secondary educational service area office and 3) the relationship between brand identity and school effectiveness of high-competitive school under Bangkok secondary educational service area office. The sample consisted of 54 high-competitive schools under Bangkok secondary educational service area office. The 4 respondents of each school were 2 administrators and 2 teachers, 216 in totality. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning the brand identities based on Urde’s concept and school effectiveness based on Shannon and Bylsma’s concept. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product correlation coefficient. The research finding were as follows 1. The brand identity of high-competitive school under Bangkok secondary educational service area office, overall and individual, was at the high level. 2. The school effectiveness of high-competitive school under Bangkok secondary educational service area office, overall and individual, was at the high level.   3. There was a relationship between brand identity and school effectiveness of high-competitive school under Bangkok secondary educational service area office at 0.01 level of statistical significance. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1)  ระดับอัตลักษณ์ของแบรนด์ของโรงเรียนที่มีอัตราการแข่งขันสูง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ระดับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนที่มีอัตราการแข่งขันสูง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตลักษณ์ของแบรนด์และประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนที่มีอัตราการแข่งขันสูง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนที่มีอัตราการแข่งขันสูง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 54 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ฝ่ายบริหารโรงเรียนละ 2 คน และฝ่ายปฏิบัติการสอนโรงเรียนละ 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 216 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์ของแบรนด์ ตามแนวคิดของเอิร์ด (Urde) และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของแชนนอนและไบล์สมา (Shannon and Bylsma) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อัตลักษณ์ของแบรนด์ของโรงเรียนที่มีอัตราการแข่งขันสูง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนที่มีอัตราการแข่งขันสูง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. อัตลักษณ์ของแบรนด์และประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนที่มีอัตราการแข่งขันสูง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง โดยมีลักษณะความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์ของแบรนด์th
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนที่มีอัตราการแข่งขันสูงth
dc.subject: BRAND IDENTITYen
dc.subject: SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESSen
dc.subject: HIGH-COMPETITIVE SCHOOLen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: The relationship between brand identity and school effectiveness of high-competitive school under bangkok secondary educational service area officeen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตลักษณ์ของแบรนด์และประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนที่มีอัตราการแข่งขันสูง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th