http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2212
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Pakporn CHAROENLAK | en |
dc.contributor | ภัคพร เจริญลักษณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research is a descriptive research. The research purposes were to determine 1) the organizational culture of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 2) the teacher’s performance on the professional standard of school under the secondary educational service area office 9 3) the relationship between the organizational culture and the teacher’s performance on the professional standard of school under the secondary educational service area office 9. The samples were 56 schools under the secondary educational service area office 9. The respondents in each school were a director, a deputy director or acting as deputy director and 2 teachers with the total of 224. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning the organizational culture based on the concept of Patterson, Purkey and Parker and the teacher’s performance on the professional standard based on the Teacher’s Council of Thailand Regulation. The statistical were used to analyze data included frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follows : 1. The organizational culture of school under the secondary educational service area office 9 as a whole was the highest level, when considering each aspect, it was found that there are 9 highest level aspects; ranking from the highest to the lowest as follow: Integrity, Recognition and reward, Excellent, Caring, Diversity, Purpose, Belonging, Trust and confidence, Empowerment and there are 1 high level aspects which Decision making. 2. the teacher’s performance on the professional standard of school under the secondary educational service area office 9 in overall was at a highest level and a whole and individual, were at highest to the lowest as follow Standard 9 Constructively participate with others in every school activities Standard 2 Decide activities to be done by thinking over the result to the students and Standard 8 Act as a good role model to the students 3. The organizational culture of school and teacher’s performance on the professional standard of school under the secondary educational service area office 9 were related with a statistically significant at .01 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 2) การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนจำนวน 56 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทนรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด จำนวน 224 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม เกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมองค์การของผู้บริหารแนวความคิดของของแพทเทอร์สัน, เพอร์กี้ และพาร์คเกอร์ (Patterson, Purkey and Parker) และการปฏิบัติงานมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูผู้วิจัยใช้แนวคิดของสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภา สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัฒนธรรมองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดจำนวน 9 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต การยอมรับและการให้รางวัล ความเป็นเลิศ ความเอื้ออาทร ความหลากหลาย เป้าหมายของสถานศึกษา ความรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของสถานศึกษา ความไว้วางใจและความเชื่อมั่น การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ อยู่ในระดับมาก จำนวน 1 ด้าน คือ กระบวนการในการตัดสินใจ 2. การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ มาตรฐานที่ 9 ร่วมมือกับผู้อื่นในสถานศึกษาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ มาตรฐานที่ 2 ตัดสินใจปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ โดยคำนึงถึงผลที่จะเกิดแกผู้เรียน และมาตรฐานที่ 8 ปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ผู้เรียน 3. วัฒนธรรมองค์การกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 มีความสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมองค์การ | th |
dc.subject | การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู | th |
dc.subject | ORGANIZATION CULTURE | en |
dc.subject | TEACHER’S PERFORMANCE ON THE PROFESSIONAL STANDARD | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | Organizational Culture and Teacher’s Performance on the ProfessionalStandard of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 | en |
dc.title | วัฒนธรรมองค์การกับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |