DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Rhoamrumpha NATTHUNATIRUJen
dc.contributor: รมย์รัมภา ณัฐธัญอติรุจth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prasert Intaraken
dc.contributor.advisor: ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 2/1/2019
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The research aimed to determine: 1) the components of student affairs administration of Rajabhat University, 2) the guidelines for student affairs administration of Rajabhat University. The population of this research were 38 Rajabhat Universities. The sample size consisted of 36 Rajabhat Universities, which was determined by the Krejcie and Morgan’s comparison table of the size. There were 10 respondents from each Rajabhat University which included 1 Vice President of  Student Affairs Administration, 4 Associate Deans of Student Affairs Administration of the Faculty, 1 Director of Student Development Division, 1 President of the Student Organization, 1 Student Club President of the Faculty, and 2 Student Organization Committees, with a total of 360 respondents. The research instruments were semi-unstructured interview form and questionnaire. The descriptive statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. There were 5 components of student affairs administration of Rajabhat University; 1) setting coordination system and communication, 2) promoting social and environmental practices, 3) strengthening the ability to work and live together, 4) promoting internal and external university activities, and 5) enabling student support services. 2. There were 10 guidelines for student affairs administration of Rajabhat University; 1) allocating the basic and environmental factors within and outside the university, 2) student welfare services, 3) career services for students, 4) encourage student activities, 5) develope learning to students, 6) create outstanding identity for students, 7) promote and develop the student affairs management system, 8) development the person who responsible for student affairs, 9) promoting Thai arts and culture and 10) create a sports network between institutions.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารกิจการนักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) แนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 38 แห่ง กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดตัวอย่างของเครซี่ และ มอร์แกน ได้จำนวน 36 แห่ง โดยกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลแห่งละ 10 คนประกอบไปด้วย รองอธิการบดีฝ่ายกิจการนักศึกษา 1 คน รองคณบดีฝ่ายกิจการนักศึกษาของคณะ 4 คน ผู้อำนวยการกองพัฒนานักศึกษา 1 คน นายกองค์การนักศึกษา 1 คน ประธานสโมสรนักศึกษาคณะ 1 คน และคณะกรรมการองค์การนักศึกษา 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 360 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ .994 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารกิจการนักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การจัดระบบการประสานงานและการสื่อสาร 2) การส่งเสริมการบำเพ็ญตนเพื่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม 3) การเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการทำงานและการใช้ชีวิตอยู่ร่วมกัน 4) การส่งเสริมการจัดกิจกรรมทั้งภายในและภายนอกสถานศึกษา และ 5) การบริการช่วยเหลือนักศึกษาด้านต่าง ๆ 2. แนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ได้แนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏทั้งสิ้น 10 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) การจัดบริการปัจจัยพื้นฐานและสิ่งแวดล้อม ต่าง ๆ ภายในและนอกมหาวิทยาลัย 2) การบริการดูแลสวัสดิภาพของนักศึกษา 3) การบริการด้านอาชีพให้กับนักศึกษา 4) การส่งเสริมการจัดกิจกรรมนักศึกษา 5) การพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ให้กับนักศึกษา 6) สร้างความโดดเด่นด้านอัตลักษณ์ของนักศึกษา 7) การส่งเสริมและพัฒนาระบบการบริหารจัดการในงานกิจการนักศึกษา 8) การพัฒนาบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบในงานกิจการนักศึกษา 9) การส่งเสริมด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย และ 10) สร้างเครือข่ายด้านกีฬาระหว่างสถาบันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การบริหารกิจการนักศึกษาth
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏth
dc.subject: STUDENT AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATIONen
dc.subject: RAJABHAT UNIVERSITYen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE GUIDELINES FOR STUDENT AFFAIRS ADMINSTRATION OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY​en
dc.title: แนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th