http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2219
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Damrong RODSIN | en |
dc.contributor | ดำรงค์ รอดสิน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | MATTANA WANGTHANOMSAK | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) to identify the factors of professional identity of secondary school administrator, and 2) to verify the factors of professional identity of secondary school administrator. The populations were 2,360 schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The sample size of 97 was determined by Taro Yamane sample size table at the confidence level of 90%. The three respondents from each school consisted of school director, deputy school director and head teachers, with the total of 291. Instruments used to collect data were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire and questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. The professional identity of secondary school administrators consisted of 6 components: 1) school administration ability, 2) moral and ethics, 3) academic ability 4) educational strategic formulation ability, 5) coordination ability, and 6) collaboration ability. 2. The factors of professional identity of secondary school administrators were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, feasibility standards and utility standards. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบของอัตลักษณ์วิชาชีพของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันอัตลักษณ์วิชาชีพของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 2,360 โรงเรียน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดตัวอย่างของ ทาโร ยามาเน่ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 90% ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 97 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือผู้ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ รวม 291 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อัตลักษณ์วิชาชีพของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบคือ 1) การมีความสามารถในการบริหารสถานศึกษา 2) การมีคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม 3) การมีความสามารถในด้านวิชาการ 4) การมีความสามารถในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ของสถานศึกษา 5) การมีความสามารถในการประสานงาน และ 6) การมีความสามารถในการสร้างเครือข่ายทางการศึกษา 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบอัตลักษณ์วิชาชีพของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และ มีประโยชน์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์วิชาชีพของผู้บริหาร | th |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | THE PROFESSIONAL IDENTITY | en |
dc.subject | SECONDARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE PROFESSIONAL IDENTITY OF SECONDARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR | en |
dc.title | อัตลักษณ์วิชาชีพของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |