DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phoemsak PHOEMPAYOONen
dc.contributor: เพิ่มศักดิ์ เพิ่มประยูรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nopadol Chenaksaraen
dc.contributor.advisor: นพดล เจนอักษรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 2/1/2019
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) The desirable urbanization education. 2) The result of the desirable factors of urbanization education according to the opinions of experts and professional. The sample of this study included 45 municipalities. The respondents in each municipal were tha Mayor, Chairman of council, Director of Education Division Community teaders and local wisdoms, totally 270 respondents Instruments used were semi-structured interview and opinionnaire. The statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. There ware 4 factors of desirable urbanization education which were named as follows 1) Learning Community 2) Paryicipatory management 3) Community leaming resources and 4) Education for everyone. 2. The results of confirmation of factors of the desirable urbanization education. were accurate. appropriate, possibility and useful.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเทศบาลเมืองในประเทศไทยจำนวน 45 เทศบาลผู้ให้ข้อมูลในแต่ละเทศบาล คือ นายกเทศมนตรี ประธานสภาเทศบาล ผู้อำนวยการกองการศึกษา ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาผู้นำชุมชนและปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน รวมจำนวนผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 270 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการจัดการศึกษาที่พึงประสงค์ของชุมชนเมืองมีองค์ประกอบ 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ 2) การบริหารอย่างมีส่วนร่วม 3) การจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ของชุมชนและ 4) การจัดการศึกษาสำหรับทุกคน 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบของการจัดการศึกษาที่พึงประสงค์ของชุมชนเมือง เป็นองค์ประกอบซึ่งมีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้และความเป็นประโยชน์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การจัดการศึกษาที่พึงประสงค์th
dc.subject: ชุมชนเมืองth
dc.subject: THE DESIRABLE EDUCATIONen
dc.subject: THE URBANen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DESIRABLE URBANIZATION EDUCATIONen
dc.title: การจัดการศึกษาที่พึงประสงค์ของชุมชนเมืองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th