http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2223
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sompong TECHARATANAWORAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | สมพงษ์ เตชรัตนวรกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Vorakarn Suksodkitw | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The research aimed to determine: 1) co-indicators of educational quality evaluation in secondary school, 2) guidelines for developing secondary school. The population of this research were 16 secondary schools by dividing the group (sampling group) according to the size of the secondary school from 4 regions of Thailand. The respondents were directors of secondary schools. The research instruments were survey questionnaires and opinionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. Co-indicator of educational quality evaluation in secondary schools are 472 indicators, classified by administration structure of the secondary schools, as follows: 1) 143 indicators of academic administration 2) 41 indicators of management budget, 3) 55 indicators of personnel management and 4) 233 indicators of general administration. 2. Guidelines of the development of educational administration of secondary schools were categorized by to the management structure as follows: 1) Academic affairs administration consisted of 8 aspects 2) Budget affairs administration consisted of 4 aspects 3) Personnel affairs administration consisted of 4 aspects and 4) General affairs administration consisted of 7 aspects. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบตัวบ่งชี้ร่วมของเกณฑ์การประเมินคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนางานของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ที่สอดคล้องกับตัวบ่งชี้ร่วม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 16 โรงเรียน โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตามขนาดของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจาก 4 ภูมิภาคของประเทศไทย กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเชิงสำรวจ แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ตัวบ่งชี้ร่วมของเกณฑ์การประเมินคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา มีทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 472 ตัวบ่งชี้ จำแนกตามโครงสร้างการบริหารงานโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาได้ ดังนี้ (1) การบริหารงานวิชาการ จำนวน 143 ตัวบ่งชี้ (2) การบริหารงานงบประมาณ จำนวน 41 ตัวบ่งชี้ (3) การบริหารงานบุคคล จำนวน 55 ตัวบ่งชี้ (4) การบริหารงานทั่วไป จำนวน 233 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนางานของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับตัวบ่งชี้ร่วม จำแนกตาม โครงสร้างการบริหารงานโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาได้ ดังนี้ (1) การบริหารงานวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 8 แนวทาง (2) การบริหารงานงบประมาณ ประกอบด้วย 4 แนวทาง (3) การบริหารงานบุคคล ประกอบด้วย 4 แนวทาง (4) การบริหารงานทั่วไป ประกอบด้วย 7 แนวทาง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ตัวบ่งชี้ | th |
dc.subject | เกณฑ์การประเมิน | th |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | INDICATORS | en |
dc.subject | EVALUATION | en |
dc.subject | SECONDARY SCHOOLS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE ANALYSIS OF QUALITY EVALUATION INDICATORS IN SECONDARY SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ตัวบ่งชี้เกณฑ์การประเมินคุณภาพการจัดการศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |