http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2225
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Thanawan THONGON | en |
dc.contributor | ธนวรรณ ทองอ่อน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | sangaun Inrak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to find the components of child development center administration of subdistrict municipality, 2) to identify the model of child development center administration of subdistrict municipality, and 3) to verify the model of child development center administration of subdistrict municipality. The population were 2,176 subdistrict municipalities. The sample size of 95 subdistrict municipality was determined by Taro Yamane sample size table at the confidence level of 90%. The three respondents from each subdistrict municipality consisted of municipal secretary, director of education division, and the head of the child development center. The instruments for collecting the data were semi-structured interview, opinionnaire, and questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis. The results of this research revealed that: 1. The child development center administration of subdistrict municipality consisted of 6 components: 1) learning experience arrangement, which comprised 3 sub-components: 1.1) learning experience planning, 1.2) moral and ethics enhancement activities, and 1.3) student-centered learning experience arrangement; 2) parents and community involvement; 3) teacher’s / caretaker’s conducts; 4) Mayor's leadership role; 5) school plant planning; and 6) quality assurance. 2. The child development center administration model of the subdistrict municipality formed communality relationship between 6 components, where Mayor's leadership role has a direct influence on the learning experience arrangement, parents and community involvement, teacher’s/caretaker’s conducts, and school plant planning; while has an indirect influence on quality assurance. Where as the learning experience arrangement, parents and community involvement, teacher’s/caretaker’s conduct, and school plant planning have direct influence on quality assurance. 3. The child development center administration model of subdistrict municipality were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, feasibility standards and utility standards. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กของเทศบาลตำบล 2) รูปแบบการบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กของเทศบาลตำบล 3) ผลการยืนยันรูปแบบการบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กของเทศบาลตำบล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ เทศบาลตำบลที่มีศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กอยู่ในสังกัด จำนวน 2,176 แห่ง กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ความเชื่อมั่น 90 % ได้ตัวอย่างจำนวน 95 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลแห่งละ 3 คน คือ ปลัดเทศบาล จำนวน 1 คน ผู้อำนวยการ กองการศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่หัวหน้าศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จำนวน 1 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กของเทศบาลตำบลมี 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) การจัด ประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ซึ่งมี 3 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ 1.1) การวางแผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ 1.2) การจัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม และ 1.3) การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้โดยยึดผู้เรียน เป็นสำคัญ (2) การเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองและชุมชนมีส่วนร่วม (3) การปฏิบัติตนของครู/ผู้ดูแลเด็ก (4) บทบาทผู้นำของนายกเทศมนตรี (5) การวางแผนอาคารสถานที่และสิ่งแวดล้อม และ (6) การประกันคุณภาพ 2) รูปแบบการบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กของเทศบาลตำบล พบว่า เป็นรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ของ 6 องค์ประกอบ โดยบทบาทผู้นำของนายกเทศมนตรี มีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่อการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ การเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองมีส่วนร่วม การปฏิบัติตนของครู/ผู้ดูแลเด็ก การวางแผนอาคารสถานที่และสิ่งแวดล้อม และมีอิทธิพลโดยอ้อมต่อการประกันคุณภาพ ส่วนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ การเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครอง มีส่วนร่วม การปฏิบัติตนของครู/ผู้ดูแลเด็ก การวางแผนอาคารสถานที่และสิ่งแวดล้อม มีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่อ การประกันคุณภาพ 3) ผลการยืนยันรูปแบบการบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กของเทศบาลตำบล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การบริหาร | th |
dc.subject | ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก | th |
dc.subject | เทศบาลตำบล | th |
dc.subject | ADMINISTRATION | en |
dc.subject | CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER | en |
dc.subject | SUBDISTRICT MUNICIPALITY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | Child Development Center Administration Model Of Subdistrict Municipality | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบการบริหารศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กของเทศบาลตำบล | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |