Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF LOCAL CURRICULUM ON OUR HOME  IN MAEKLONG BY USING SQ4R METHOD WITH FLIPPED CLASSROOM  TO DEVELOP OF COMPREHENSIVE READING ABILITIES FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS GRADE 3
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น เรื่อง แม่กลองบ้านเรา โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน (Flipped Classroom) เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Authors: Jitlada ONWONGSA
จิตรลดา อ้นวงษา
Ubonwan Songserm
อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ
หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น
วิธีสอนแบบ SQ4R
แนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน
CAPABILITY DEVELOPMENT OF READING COMPREHENSION
LOCAL CURRICULUM
USING SQ4R METHOD
FLIPPED CLASSROOM CONCEPT
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this student were 1) to studies base data 2) to develop  curriculum 3) to experiment using the  curriculum and 4) to evaluate and improve the curriculum. The subjects were 44 grade students of class 3/5 at Muengsamutsongkhram School in the second semester of the 2017 academic year through the simple random sampling. The experiment took 2 weeks, ten hours per week, totally experiment 20 hours. The instruments of this research were 1) a local curriculum, 2) lesson plan, 3) interview, 4) questionnaire, 5) video 6) a learning achievement capability development of reading comprehensive, 7) a questionnaire about students attitudes towards learning local curriculum on our home in Samutsongkhram by using sq4r method with flipped classroom concept , the statistics that use in the research percentage (%), mean (), the standard deviation (S.D.) One Sample t-test and t-test dependent. Research result were 1) The fundamental data results of the study concerning curriculum development indicated that : The national education policy attaches great importance to local.  Manager teacher and student want to have the development  of local curriculum on our home in Samutsongkhram by using sq4r method with flipped classroom concept to capability development of reading comprehension for elementary school student grade 3. 2) The design of curriculum consisted of the objectives, structures courses, contents, time on task, instructional guideline, instructional media, measurement and evaluation. Local curriculum to consist of five  contents are reading comprehension from fables, reading comprehension legend, reading comprehension from article, reading comprehension from news, reading comprehension from Poem. Expert evaluators found that the factors of the curriculum were relevant and suitable. 3) The curriculum was implemented with 3/5 students  that studying at Muengsamutsongkhram School. The curriculum test meet with the researcher’ plan and the interests as well as the willingness and attention of the students to participate in each learning unit.4) The curriculum evaluation and improvement indicated that 4.1) The reading comprehension average pre – test scores was 10.34 (S.D. =1.59) and average post – test scores was 17.77 (S.D. = 1.30). When compared pre – test scores, it was found that post – test scores was higher than pre – test scores at the 0.05 level with was at a statistical significant difference. 4.2) the reading comprehension was found that post – test scores was 77.48 that higher than pre – test scores at relative gain score more than 40 4.3) the reading comprehension mean score of posttest was statistically higher than the criteria at the percentile of 80 4.4) the opinion of students toward teaching and learning using the local curriculum at the high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น เรื่อง แม่กลองบ้านเรา โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน (Flipped Classroom) เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 2) พัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น เรื่องแม่กลองบ้านเรา 3) ทดลองใช้หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น เรื่องแม่กลองบ้านเรา 4) ประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น เรื่องแม่กลองบ้านเรา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองใช้หลักสูตร ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3/5 โรงเรียนเมืองสมุทรสงคราม ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 44 คน โดยสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 10 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งสิ้น 20 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์ 4) แบบสอบถาม 5) สื่อวีดิทัศน์ 6) แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ 7) แบบประเมินความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t – test แบบ One Sample t-test และDependent Sample Test ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1) ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน พบว่านโยบายทางการศึกษาของประเทศ ให้ความสำคัญกับชุมชนและท้องถิ่น ผู้บริหาร ครูและนักเรียนต้องการให้มีการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบ SQ4R ร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน (Flipped Classroom) เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 2) ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น พบว่า องค์ประกอบของหลักสูตรประกอบด้วย 1. จุดมุ่งหมาย  2. โครงสร้างหน่วยการเรียนรู้ 3. เนื้อหา 4. เวลาเรียน 5. กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 6. สื่อการเรียนการสอน 7. การวัดและประเมินผล โดยประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาจำนวน 5 เรื่อง คือ 1. การอ่านจับใจความสำคัญจากนิทาน เรื่อง ข้อมูลทั่วไปของจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม 2. การอ่านจับใจความสำคัญจากตำนานท้องถิ่น เรื่อง สถานที่และบุคคลสำคัญ 3. การอ่านจับใจความสำคัญจากบทความ เรื่อง วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น 4. การอ่านจับใจความสำคัญจากข่าว เรื่อง เศรษฐกิจและการประกอบอาชีพ 5. การอ่านจับใจความสำคัญจากบทร้อยกรอง เรื่อง ข้อมูลทั่วไปของจังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินองค์ประกอบของหลักสูตร พบว่า มีความสอดคล้องและเหมาะสม 3) ผลการทดลองใช้หลักสูตร โดยนำหลักสูตรไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3/5 โรงเรียนเมืองสมุทรสงคราม พบว่า การทดลองเป็นไปตามแผนที่ผู้วิจัยวางไว้ นักเรียนมีความสนใจ และตั้งใจร่วมกิจกรรมเป็นอย่างดี 4) ผลการประเมินผลและปรับปรุงหลักสูตร พบว่า      4.1) ผลการประเมินความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญหลังเรียนมีคะแนนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4.2) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญหลังเรียนมีคะแนนพัฒนาการเท่ากับ 77.48 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 40 4.3) นักเรียนมีผลการประเมินความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 โดยมีคะแนนหลังเรียนเท่ากับ 88.86 4.4) ผลการประเมินความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2229