Title: THE EVALUATION OF PHONICS TEACHING MATERIALS FOR PRIMARY 1-3 STUDENTS OF BANGKOK, NONGKHAM DISTRICT
การประเมินสื่อการสอนโฟนิกส์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตหนองแขม
Authors: Marisa PANPRAME
มาริสา พันเปรม
Patteera Thienpermpool
ภัทร์ธีรา เทียนเพิ่มพูล
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: โฟนิกส์/สื่อการสอน
Phonics/Teaching Materials
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were: 1) to analyze and evaluate phonics teaching materials for primary 1-3 students of Bangkok, Nongkham district; 2) to investigate teachers’ opinions toward phonics teaching materials and 3) to investigate students’ opinions toward phonics teaching materials. The sample group included 2 groups were: 1) 17 English teachers in primary 1-3 students of Bangkok, Nongkham district selected by purposive sampling 2) 400 primary 1-3 students of Bangkok, Nongkham district were studying English in the first semester academic year 2018 by determining sample. The instruments included: 1) the checklist 2) a questionnaire on teachers’ opinions and 3) a questionnaire on students’ opinions. The data were analyzed by mean and standard derivation. The result of the study indicated that: 1) The phonics teaching materials provided contents based on the principles of phonics instruction. The language is appropriate for students’ level and grammatically correct. The learning activities were consistent with the contents of the lessons, the aims of the school curriculum and phonics instruction. Promote students to achieve the objectives of the lessons. The pictures provided in the materials are beautiful and convey clear meaning. There are teacher's manuals, quizzes, lesson plans and other effective materials. 2) Teachers’ opinions toward phonics teaching materials were at a high level and 3) students’ opinions toward phonics teaching materials were also at a high level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์และประเมินสื่อการสอนโฟนิกส์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตหนองแขม 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนต่อสื่อการสอนโฟนิกส์และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนต่อสื่อการสอนโฟนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย 2 กลุ่มคือ 1) ครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตหนองแขม จำนวน 17 คน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง 2) นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 ที่เรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตหนองแขม จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้การประมาณค่าและกำหนดสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสำรวจรายการ 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครู และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สื่อการสอนโฟนิกส์มีเนื้อหาตรงตามหลักการสอนของวิธีโฟนิกส์ ใช้ภาษาเหมาะสมกับวัยของผู้เรียนและถูกต้องตามหลักภาษา มีกิจกรรมประกอบบทเรียนที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหา วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาและจุดมุ่งหมายของวิธีโฟนิกส์ ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของบทเรียน ใช้ภาพประกอบสื่อที่สวยงามและสื่อความหมายชัดเจน มีคู่มือครู คลังข้อสอบ แผนการสอนและสื่อประกอบอื่นๆที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 2) ความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนต่อสื่อการสอนโฟนิกส์อยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนต่อสื่อการสอนโฟนิกส์อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2235