http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2251Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kornkanya RATCHAPONSIT | en |
| dc.contributor | กรกัญญา ราชพลสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | MEECHAI IAMJINDA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มีชัย เอี่ยมจินดา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were; 1) to broaden the instructional model based on constructivism theory for Thai language student teachers in order to escalate lower secondary students’ attentively thinking; 2) to examine the effectiveness of the teaching and learning paradigm based on constructivism theory for Thai language student teachers to heighten lower secondary students’ attentively thinking; 2.1) to draw a comparison of Thai language student teachers’ understanding before and after applying the following paradigm; 2.2) to explore Thai language student teachers’ development of Thai language learning management competency; 2.3) to evaluate teacher trainers’ opinions towards Thai language student teachers’ competency of Thai language learning management; 2.4) to compare lower secondary students’ attentively thinking procedure. The sample consisted of 45 Thai language student teachers who enrolled in a learning management course, six teaching interns, six teacher trainers of those interns; and 203 lower secondary students. The instruments used in this study were; document analysis protocol; interview forms; the Thai language learning management comprehension test; Thai language learning management evaluation form; Teacher trainers’ suggestion form on Thai language learning management competency; and the lower secondary students’ attentively thinking test. The gathered data was descriptive statistically analyzed by Mean, Standard Deviation and Content analysis. The results indicated that; 1. The instructional model based on constructivism theory for Thai language student teachers for enhancing lower secondary students’ attentively thinking which entitled PINGS model. It comprised of principles, aims, conditions of use which was divided into 5 stages: Stage1: Picturing prior knowledge, Stage2: Increasing knowledge resources, Stage3: Newly igniting imaginations, Stage 4: Generating new knowledge; and Stage 5; Scrutinizing the assignments. 2. The effectiveness of instructional model elaborated that 2.1) Thai language student teachers’ understanding of Thai language learning management before and after the use of model significantly different at 0.5. After the model applied, Thai language student teachers obtained higher comprehension of Thai language learning management; 2.2) Teaching interns developed higher Thai language learning management competency; 2.3) Teacher trainers had the highest opinions towards Thai language student teachers’ learning management competency; 2.4) Lower secondary students’ attentively thinking was higher before it applied significantly different at 0.5. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2.1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบ 2.2) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการความสามารถ การจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทย 2.3) เพื่อประเมินความคิดเห็นของครูพี่เลี้ยงที่มีต่อความสามารถการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทย 2.4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยที่ลงทะเบียนในรายวิชาการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 45 คน นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูที่ออกฝึกประสบการณ์ วิชาชีพครู จำนวน 6 คน ครูพี่เลี้ยงของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทย จำนวน 6 คน และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 203 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจ แบบประเมิน พัฒนาการความสามารถ แบบประเมินความคิดเห็น และแบบวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิด อย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีชื่อรูปแบบว่า PINGS Model เป็นรูปแบบที่มีหลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เงื่อนไขการใช้นำรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนไปใช้ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ทบทวนความรู้เดิม (Picturing prior knowledge) ขั้นที่ 2 เพิ่มเติมแหล่งเรียนรู้ (Increasing knowledge resources) ขั้นที่ 3 ร่วมต่อยอดความคิด (Newly igniting imaginations) ขั้นที่ 4 ผลิตความรู้ใหม่ (Generating new knowledge) ขั้นที่ 5 ตรวจสอบผลงาน (Scrutinizing the assignments) และผ่านการรับรองรูปแบบ 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพบว่า 2.1) ความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยหลังใช้รูปแบบนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยสูงกว่าก่อนใช้รูปแบบ 2.2) นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูมีพัฒนาการความสามารถ การจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยสูงขึ้น 2.3) ครูพี่เลี้ยงมีความคิดเห็นต่อความสามารถการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2.4) การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลังเรียนสูงกว่า ก่อนเรียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน, ทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้, การจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย, การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ | th |
| dc.subject | INSTRUCTIONAL MODE | en |
| dc.subject | CONSTRUCTIVISM THEORY | en |
| dc.subject | THAI LANGUAGE LEARNING MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | ATTENTIVELY THINKING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASED ON CONSTRUCTIVISM THEORY FOR THAI LANGUAGE STUDENT TEACHERS FOR ENHANCING LOWER SECONDARY STUDENTS’ ATTENTIVELY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูภาษาไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |