http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2253Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wikanda MONGMAT | en |
| dc.contributor | วิกานต์ดา โหม่งมาตย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | URAPREE KERDNAIMONGKOL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อุรปรีย์ เกิดในมงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to 1) study the level of smoking prevention behavior Self-control Perception of cigarettes Promoting smoking prevention from families Promoting smoking prevention from schools And the influence of the model from the media Of upper secondary school boys Mueang Nakhon Pathom District Nakhon Pathom 2) compare smoking prevention behavior of upper secondary school male students Mueang Nakhon Pathom District Nakhon Pathom province with class level Achievement The expenses that students receive from parents Marital status of parents, residence, smoking of family members Smoking of friends And the type of school and, 3) to study self-control Perception of cigarettes Promoting smoking prevention from families Promoting smoking prevention from schools And model influences from the media of upper secondary school boys Mueang Nakhon Pathom District Nakhon Pathom Is a variable that affects smoking prevention behavior. The sample group used to be male students studying in grade 4, grade 5 and grade 6, primary schools and educational opportunity expansion schools, Muang District, Nakhon Pathom Province, 2nd semester, academic year 2018 The number of 365 people can be obtained from using Straified Random Sampling according to the proportion of the population divided by the type of school. And randomly selected schools by drawing lots and randomly sampling students by drawing lots The instrument used in this research was a questionnaire created by the researcher and analyzed by using frequency distribution statistics, percentage, mean, standard deviation. T-test One-way variance testing and the regression analysis, multiplied by the priority of the imported variables.The research found that 1. Male students have smoking prevention behavior. self-control promoting smoking prevention from schools promotion of smoking prevention from families, awareness of cigarettes and the influence of the model from the media at a high level 2. Male students with academic achievement Smoking of family members smoking of friends and different types of schools with different smoking prevention behaviors with statistically significant at .05 and male students with academic achievement smoking of family members smoking of friends and different types of schools with different smoking prevention behaviors with statistically significant at .05 and students receive from parents marital status of parents And living there was no difference in smoking prevention behavior. 3.Self-control and model influences from the media can predict 12.80 percent smoking prevention behavior with statistical significance at the level of .05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การรับรู้โทษของบุหรี่ การส่งเสริมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่จากครอบครัว การส่งเสริมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่จากโรงเรียน และอิทธิพลตัวแบบจากสื่อ ของนักเรียนชายประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย อำเภอเมืองนครปฐม จังหวัดนครปฐม 2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชายประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย อำเภอเมืองนครปฐม จังหวัดนครปฐม ที่มี ระดับชั้นเรียน ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ค่าใช้จ่ายที่นักเรียนได้รับจากผู้ปกครอง สถานภาพสมรสของบิดามารดา การพักอาศัย การสูบบุหรี่ของบุคคลในครอบครัว การสูบบุหรี่ของเพื่อน และประเภทของโรงเรียน ที่แตกต่างกัน และ 3) ศึกษาการควบคุมตนเอง การรับรู้โทษของบุหรี่ การส่งเสริมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่จากครอบครัว การส่งเสริมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่จากโรงเรียน และอิทธิพลตัวแบบจากสื่อของนักเรียนชายประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย อำเภอเมืองนครปฐม จังหวัดนครปฐม เป็นตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเป็นนักเรียนชายที่กำลังเรียนอยู่ชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 365 คน ได้จากใช้การสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Straified Random Sampling) ตามสัดส่วนประชากรซึ่งแบ่งตามประเภทของโรงเรียน และสุ่มโรงเรียนโดยวิธีการจับฉลากและสุ่มนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการจับฉลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหูคูณตามลำดับความสำคัญของตัวแปรที่นำเข้าสมการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)นักเรียนชายมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ การควบคุมตนเอง การส่งเสริมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่จากโรงเรียน การส่งเสริมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่จากครอบครัวการรับรู้โทษของบุหรี่ และอิทธิพลตัวแบบจากสื่อ อยู่ในระดับมาก 2)นักเรียนชายที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน การสูบบุหรี่ของบุคคลในครอบครัว การสูบบุหรี่ของเพื่อน และประเภทของโรงเรียนที่แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนนักเรียนชายที่มีระดับชั้นเรียน ค่าใช้จ่ายที่นักเรียนได้รับจากผู้ปกครอง สถานะภาพสมรสของบิดามารดา และการพักอาศัย มีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3)การควบคุมตนเองและอิทธิพลตัวแบบจากสื่อสามารถร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ได้ร้อยละ12.80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่/นักเรียนชายประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย/การความคุมตนเองในในการป้องกันตนเองจากการสูบบุหรี่/การรับรู้โทษของบุหรี่/การส่งเสริมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่จากครอบครัว/การส่งเสริมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่จากโรงเรียน/อิทธิพลตัวแบบจากสื่อในการป้องกันตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | Smoking prevention behavior / Upper secondary school students / Self-control in smoking prevention / Smoking penalty perception / Promotion of smoking prevention from family / Promotion Prevention of smoking from schools / model influences from self-defense media | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING SMOKING PREVENTION BEHAVIORS of UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL MALE STUDENTS IN MUEANG DISTRICT, NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชาย ชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |