DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kitipon NAKPRACHAen
dc.contributor: กิติพนธ์ นาคประชาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nopporn Chantaranamchooen
dc.contributor.advisor: นพพร จันทรนำชูth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract          The objectives of this research consisted of 1.To study the conditions of production, marketing, and conditions for the existence of farmers in suburban areas, 2.To study the excellent practice of agriculture supported by the community, 3.To develop the model of community supported agriculture for sustainability of farmers in suburban areas, and 4.To present the model of community supported agriculture for sustainability of farmers in suburban areas by using research methodology in the terms of both quantitative research and qualitative research. The key informants consisted of 400 farmers in Phutthamonthon District, Sam Phran District, and Nakhon Chai Sri District who were divided into 1.Farmer or role-model agriculturist and the network of learning centers to increase the efficient production of agricultural products, the elderly, community leaders; including representatives from government sections involved in farming in the area in a total of 20 people, and 2.The members of agriculturists and project coordinator; including the experts with their experience related to the implementation in accordance with the guidelines of community supported agriculture in a total of 17 people. The research instrument used for data collection were questionnaires, guideline of in-depth interviews, and guideline of group discussion. The quantitative data analysis used the frequency and percentage value, but the qualitative data analysis used content analysis and grounded theory.            The results of this research were found that 1.Most farmers worked in the farming area on the land for rent with the use of chemicals in farming, labor employment, and agricultural machinery. Then, they sold all rice products to the mill which determined the price of selling and buying rice. As for the conditions for adaptation that allowed the farmers to continue their farming career, they could be divided into 2 types: Internal Conditions which were consisted of nature of area and land ownership, financial condition, ability to use the labor for the household, grouping, attitudes, and learning in farming, and External Conditions which included the environment and government policies, and 2.Best practice of community supported agriculture regarding the production and production management, it was found that agricultural products were diverse and seasonal according to the guidelines of organic agriculture and quality maintenance of the products during delivery. And about the connection with the relationship between the consumers, it was found that there was the better understanding among the consumers regarding the implementation of agricultural practice supported by the community, and regular creation of awareness about production and agricultural products; including in project management which was found that it was focused on the importance of participation from both members of agriculturists and consumers, 3.The model of community supported agriculture for sustainability of farmers in suburban areas included the elements of form such as the establishment of project, the creation of safety and diversity of rice products, product management, determination of reasonable agreement to share, communication and connection of relationship with the consumers, and creation of opportunities for meeting and exchange of learning. Moreover, the conditions for success of model included the adjustment of farmers, setting the group of farmers, cooperation from the consumers, and mutual support, and 4.Guideline for applying the model that was consistent with the rice farming situation of that area consisted of 1) The project should be established in the form of grouping, 2) There should be the use of good quality of rice that was suitable for consumption and changed to make farming according to the guideline of organic agriculture, 3) There should be the plan and determination of guideline for each step of clear implementation in rice product management, 4) There should be the membership fee calculated from all actual expenses in the production and suitable for the amount of products that consumers would receive, 5) There should be the communication about the negative impact of urban expansion on farming of farmers in that area, and 6) There should be the preparation of place, development of learning activities about farming in the past, and restoring rituals related to rice culture in that area.en
dc.description.abstract           การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.ศึกษาสภาพการณ์การผลิต การตลาด และเงื่อนไขการดำรงอยู่ของชาวนาในพื้นที่ชานเมือง 2.ศึกษาการปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศของเกษตรกรรมที่สนับสนุนโดยชุมชน 3.พัฒนารูปแบบเกษตรกรรมที่สนับสนุนโดยชุมชนเพื่อความยั่งยืนของชาวนาในพื้นที่ชานเมือง 4.นำเสนอรูปแบบเกษตรกรรมที่สนับสนุนโดยชุมชน เพื่อความยั่งยืนของชาวนาในพื้นที่ชานเมือง ใช้วิธีวิจัยทั้งการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ตัวอย่าง คือ ชาวนา ในพื้นที่อำเภอพุทธมณฑล อำเภอสามพราน และอำเภอนครชัยศรี จำนวน 400 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ 1.ชาวนาเกษตรกรต้นแบบ และเครือข่ายของศูนย์เรียนรู้การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสินค้าเกษตร ผู้สูงอายุ ผู้นำชุมชน รวมถึงตัวแทนจากหน่วยงานราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทำนาในพื้นที่ จำนวน 20 คน 2.สมาชิกเกษตรกร และผู้ประสานงานของโครงการ รวมถึงผู้มีประสบการณ์เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานตามแนวทางของเกษตรกรรมที่สนับสนุนโดยชุมชน รวมจำนวน 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้รวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แนวทางการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และแนวทางการสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้ค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ทฤษฎีฐานราก           ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ชาวนาส่วนใหญ่ในพื้นที่ทำนาโดยการเช่าที่ดิน มีการใช้สารเคมีในการทำนา มีการจ้างแรงงานและเครื่องจักรกลทางการเกษตร และขายผลผลิตข้าวทั้งหมดให้แก่โรงสีซึ่งเป็นผู้กำหนดราคาในการรับซื้อข้าว ส่วนเงื่อนไขในการปรับตัวที่ทำให้ชาวนายังคงประกอบอาชีพทำนาแบ่งได้ 2 ลักษณะ คือ เงื่อนไขภายใน ได้แก่ ลักษณะของพื้นที่และการถือครองที่ดิน สภาพทางการเงิน ความสามารถในการใช้แรงงานของครัวเรือน การรวมกลุ่ม ทัศนคติ และการเรียนรู้ในการทำนา เงื่อนไขภายนอก ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อม และนโยบายของภาครัฐ 2.การปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศของเกษตรกรรม ที่สนับสนุนโดยชุมชน ด้านการผลิตและการจัดการผลผลิต พบว่า ผลผลิตทางการเกษตรมีความหลากหลายและเป็นไปตามฤดูกาลด้วยแนวทางของเกษตรอินทรีย์และมีการรักษาคุณภาพของผลผลิตระหว่างการจัดส่ง ด้านการเชื่อมโยงความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บริโภค พบว่า มีการสร้างความเข้าใจแก่ผู้บริโภคเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานตามแนวทางเกษตรกรรมที่สนับสนุนโดยชุมชน และมีการสร้างการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตและผลผลิตทางการเกษตรอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ด้านการจัดการโครงการ พบว่า มีการให้ความสำคัญกับการมีส่วนร่วมจากทั้งสมาชิกเกษตรกรและผู้บริโภค 3.รูปแบบเกษตรกรรมที่สนับสนุนโดยชุมชนเพื่อความยั่งยืนของชาวนาในพื้นที่ชานเมือง ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ ได้แก่ การจัดตั้งโครงการ การสร้างความปลอดภัยและความหลากหลายของผลผลิตข้าว การจัดการผลผลิต การกำหนดข้อตกลงในการร่วมแบ่งปันอย่างสมเหตุผล การสื่อสารเชื่อมโยงความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บริโภค และการสร้างโอกาสในการพบปะแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ โดยเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จของรูปแบบ ได้แก่ การปรับตัวของชาวนา การรวมกลุ่มของชาวนา ความร่วมมือจากผู้บริโภค และการสนับสนุนเกื้อกูลซึ่งกันและกัน 4.แนวทางการปรับใช้รูปแบบที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพการณ์การทำนาของชาวนาพื้นที่ ได้แก่ 1) ควรจัดตั้งโครงการในลักษณะของการรวมกลุ่ม 2) ควรใช้พันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดีที่เหมาะแก่การบริโภค และปรับเปลี่ยนมาทำนาตามแนวทางของเกษตรอินทรีย์ 3) ควรมีการวางแผนและกำหนดแนวทางการดำเนินงานในแต่ละขั้นตอนของการจัดการผลผลิตข้าวอย่างชัดเจน 4) ควรกำหนดค่าสมาชิกโดยการคำนวณจากค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งหมดที่เกิดขึ้นในการผลิตและเหมาะสมกับปริมาณผลผลิตที่ผู้บริโภคจะได้รับ 5) ควรสื่อสารเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบทางลบจากการขยายตัวของเมืองที่มีต่อการทำนาของชาวนาในพื้นที่ และ 6) ควรเตรียมความพร้อมของสถานที่ และพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำนาในอดีตและฟื้นฟูพิธีกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวัฒนธรรมข้าวในพื้นที่th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เกษตรกรรมที่สนับสนุนโดยชุมชนth
dc.subject: ความยั่งยืนของชาวนาth
dc.subject: พื้นที่ชานเมืองth
dc.subjectcommunity supported agricultureen
dc.subjectsustainability of farmersen
dc.subjectsuburban areasen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: Development of Community Supported Agriculture Modelfor Sustainability of Farmers in Suburban Areasen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบเกษตรกรรมที่สนับสนุนโดยชุมชนเพื่อความยั่งยืนของชาวนาในพื้นที่ชานเมืองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th