http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2275
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACTIVITIES USING THE LOCAL LEARNING RESOURCE OF LAOMALAKOR, THE SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY VILLAGE FOR PROMOTING KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT FOR MATTAYOMSUKSA 6 STUDENTS การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น เรื่อง หมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหล่ามะละกอ เพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Authors: | Duangjai PLIANSREE ดวงใจ เปลี่ยนศรี Somprasong Nuambunlue สมประสงค์ น่วมบุญลือ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น การจัดการความรู้ THE LOCAL LEARNING RESOURCE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to: 1) develop of learning activities using the local learning resource of Laomalakor, the sufficiency economy village for promoting knowledge management for Mattayomsuksa 6 students. 2) study the learning achievement of Mattayomsuksa 6 students on Laomalakor, the sufficiency economy village by learning activities using the local learning resource 3) study the achievement knowledge management capabilities of Mattayomsuksa 6 students on Laomalakor, the sufficiency economy village by learning activities using the local learning resource. 4) study the opinions of Mattayomsuksa 6 students to learning activities development using the local learning resource of Laomalakor, the sufficiency economy village for promoting knowledge management. The sample of this research consisted of 25 students from the class of Mattayomsuksa 6 students. Students were studying in the second semester in 2018 at Watsantikaramwitthaya School under the Royal Patronage of His majesty the King, of the office of Secondary School District 8. Selected by sample random sampling. The research instruments are interview form, issue of focus group discussion, learning activities using the local learning resource for promoting knowledge management for Mattayomsuksa 6 students, learning evaluated test, knowledge management evaluation form, and questionnaire about opinion on learning activities using the local learning resource of Laomalakor, the sufficiency economy village for promoting knowledge management for Mattayomsuksa 6 students. The obtained data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, dependent t-test and content analysis.
The results of this research were as follows
1. The result of development of learning activities using the local learning resource of LAOMALAKOR, the sufficiency economy village for promoting knowledge management consist of 6 learning plans including 1) Learning ways of living in LAOMALAKOR, the sufficiency economy village 2) Following King Bhumibol Adulyadej to learning system 3) Exchanging living style about sufficiency economy 4) Lesson learned about sufficiency economy 5) Creative works and 6) Publishing works to the community.
2. The learning activities result of LAOMALAKOR, the sufficiency economy village found that before and after the learning activities using the local learning resource significantly different at the level of .05. After learning is higher that before.
3. The ability of promoting knowledge management result of LAOMALAKOR, the sufficiency economy village found that student had ability of knowledge management in good level, the average is 26.20 and S.D. is 0.41.
4. The opinion of learning activities using the local learning resource of LAOMALAKOR, the sufficiency economy village for promoting knowledge management found that students had the excellent attitude, the average is 4.91 and S.D. 0.23. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น เรื่อง หมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหล่ามะละกอ เพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) ศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง หมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหล่ามะละกอ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น 3) ศึกษาความสามารถการจัดการความรู้ เรื่อง หมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหล่ามะละกอ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น และ 4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น เรื่อง หมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหล่ามะละกอ เพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 25 คน กำลังศึกษาอยู่ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนวัดสันติการามวิทยา ในพระบรมราชานุเคราะห์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบบสัมภาษณ์, ประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม, กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น เรื่อง หมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหล่ามะละกอ เพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6, แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้, แบบประเมินความสามารถการจัดการความรู้ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น เรื่อง หมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหล่ามะละกอ เพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และ การทดสอบค่า (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลการพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น พบว่า ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องเห็นความสำคัญและคาดหวังให้นักเรียนได้ศึกษาแหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น เรื่อง หมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหล่ามะละกอ เพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการความรู้ ที่ประกอบด้วยแผนพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 6 แผน 1) เรียนรู้วิถีอยู่อย่างพอเพียงหมู่บ้านเหล่ามะละกอ 2) ตามรอยพ่อหลวงสู่ฐานการเรียนรู้ 3) แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้วิถีชีวิตหมู่บ้านเหล่ามะละกอ 4) ถอดบทเรียนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจ 5) สร้างสรรค์ผลงาน และ 6) เผยแพร่ผลงานสู่ชุมชน 2. ผลการศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง หมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหล่ามะละกอ พบว่า ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 3. ผลการศึกษาความสามารถการจัดการความรู้ เรื่อง หมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหล่ามะละกอ พบว่านักเรียนมีความสามารถการจัดการความรู้อยู่ในระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 26.20 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.41 4. ผลความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น เรื่อง หมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเหล่ามะละกอ พบว่า นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นในอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.91 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.23 |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2275 |