DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Somrudee JANGKAWen
dc.contributor: สมฤดี แจ้งข่าวth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chairat Tosilaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยรัตน์ โตศิลาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) compare ninth grade students’ economics concepts before and after the application of Herbart Method in economics learning management and 2) compare ninth grade students’ applying skills before and after the application of Herbart Method in economics learning management. The sample of this research consisted of 30 students of class 9/4 studying in the second semester of the academic year 2018 in Sa-nguan Ying School, Muang Suphan Buri District, Suphan Buri Province, who were experimented with the learning management using Herbart Method. The research tools include learning management plans which were adapted from Herbert Method, an economics concept evaluation form, and a knowledge application evaluation form. The data was analyzed by arithmetic mean (x̄), standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test dependent. The research findings were as follows: 1. Economics concepts of ninth grade students after using Herbart Method was higher than that before using Herbart Method at .05 level of significance. 2. Economics knowledge application skills of ninth grade students after using Herbart Method was higher than that before using Herbart Method at .05 level of significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้วิธีสอนแฮร์บาร์ต 2) เปรียบเทียบการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้เศรษฐศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยใช้วิธีสอนแฮร์บาร์ต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/4 จำนวน 30 คน โรงเรียนสงวนหญิง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2561 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตร์โดยใช้วิธีสอนแฮร์บาร์ต จำนวน 3 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดมโนทัศน์เศรษฐศาสตร์ และแบบวัดการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้เศรษฐศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มโนทัศน์เศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยใช้วิธีสอนแฮร์บาร์ต หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้เศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัด การเรียนการสอนโดยใช้วิธีสอนแฮร์บาร์ต หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: วิธีสอนแฮร์บาร์ตth
dc.subject: มโนทัศน์เศรษฐศาสตร์th
dc.subject: การประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้เศรษฐศาสตร์th
dc.subject: HERBART METHODen
dc.subject: ECONOMICS CONCEPTSen
dc.subject: ECONOMICS KNOWLEDGE APPLICATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF HERBART METHOD ON ECONOMICS CONCEPTS AND  ECONOMICS KNOWLEDGE APPLICATION OF NINTH GRADE STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการใช้วิธีสอนแฮร์บาร์ตที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์และการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้เศรษฐศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th