DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Punnawat THUPTAWATen
dc.contributor: ปุณณวัช ทัพธวัชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Orapin Sirisamphanen
dc.contributor.advisor: อรพิณ ศิริสัมพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop of the geography instructional model  by integrating with the niyama 5.  2) evaluate the effectiveness of the geography instructional model by integrating with the niyama 5.  and 3) disseminate the geography instructional model by integrating with the niyama 5. The sample of this research consisted of 36 Matthayomsueksa 1/2 students studying in the first semester of the academic year 2018 in rachineeburana school, mueang nakhonpathom district, nakhonpathom province of the secondary education service area office 9. The research instruments were: 1) handbook of the geography instructional model by integrating with the niyama 5 2) lesson plans 3) a geography concepts test 4) a test of consciousness of natural resources conservation and 5) a questionnaire on the students’ opinions towards the geography instructional model by integrating with the niyama 5. The collected data was analyzed by mean (x̄), standard deviation (S.D.),  dependent samples t-test and content analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. The geography instructional model by integrating with the niyama 5 consisted of principles, objectives, process of learning, assessment and conditions for implementation. The instructional process were comprised of 4 steps, namely 1) study of the phenomenon by integrating with the niyama 5 2) sharing of learning by integrating with the niyama 5 3) analysis of the phenomenon by integrating with the niyama 5 and 4) suggestion for performing and conclusion by integrating with the niyama 5. 2. The study of the effectiveness of the geography instructional model by integrating with the niyama 5 revealed that 1) The geography concepts of students after implementing the model was  higher than before the implementation at the significant level of .05.  2) The development of students’ consciousness of natural resources conservation was at the high level and  3) The students’ overall opinions towards the geography instructional model was at the highest level.  3. The results of disseminating of the geography instructional model by integrating with the niyama 5 revealed that 1) The geography concepts of students after implementing the model was  higher than before the implementation at the significant level of .05.  2) The development of students’ consciousness of natural resources conservation was at the moderate level and 3) The students’ overall opinions towards the geography instructional model was at the highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 และ 3) ขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/2 จำนวน 36 คน ที่เรียนรายวิชา ส 21101 สังคมศึกษา สาระการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ อำเภอเมืองนครปฐม จังหวัดนครปฐม สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดมโนทัศน์ ทางภูมิศาสตร์ 4) แบบทดสอบวัดจิตสำนึกการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และ 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา   ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 มีองค์ประกอบคือ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล และเงื่อนไขการนำรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นศึกษาปรากฏการณ์โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 2) ขั้นแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 3) ขั้นวิเคราะห์ปรากฏการณ์โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 และ 4) ขั้นเสนอแนวทางการปฏิบัติและสรุปโดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 2. ผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 พบว่า 1) มโนทัศน์ทางภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) จิตสำนึกการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติของนักเรียนมีพัฒนาการอยู่ในระดับสูง และ 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. ผลการขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 พบว่า 1) มโนทัศน์ทางภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) จิตสำนึกการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติของนักเรียนมีพัฒนาการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์th
dc.subject: นิยาม 5th
dc.subject: มโนทัศน์ทางภูมิศาสตร์th
dc.subject: จิตสำนึกการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติth
dc.subject: GEOGRAPHY INSTRUCTIONAL MODELen
dc.subject: NIYAMA 5en
dc.subject: GEOGRAPHY CONCEPTSen
dc.subject: CONSCIOUSNESS OF NATURAL RESOURCES CONSERVATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF GEOGRAPHY INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BY INTEGRATING WITH THE NIYAMA 5 TO ENHANCE GEOGRAPHY CONCEPTS AND CONSCIOUSNESS OF NATURAL RESOURCES CONSERVATION OF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภูมิศาสตร์โดยบูรณาการตามหลักนิยาม 5 เพื่อพัฒนามโนทัศน์ทางภูมิศาสตร์และจิตสำนึกการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th