http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2290Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Akkawut USAIPANT | en |
| dc.contributor | เอกวุฒิ อุสายพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WANNAWEE BOONKOUM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the Zoological Park Organization under the Royal Patronage of H.M. the King lifelong learning indicator development were to 1) investigate the Zoological Park Organization under the Royal Patronage of H.M. the King lifelong learning indicator and 2) analyze the Zoological Park Organization under the Royal Patronage of H.M. the King lifelong learning indicator by using mixed methods research. The research was determined with two phases. First, qualitative data were collected from fifteen key informants by interview. They were lifelong management experts and staff in the Zoological Park Organization under the Royal Patronage of H.M. the King. The data were analyzed by content analysis. Second, quantitative data were collected from the samle, 361 lifelong learning management staff in the Zoological Park Organization under the Royal Patronage of H.M. the King. At this stage, a questionnaire was employed and the collected data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and exploratory factor analysis. The results indicated that: 1. The Zoological Park Organization under the Royal Patronage of H.M. the King lifelong learning indicator from interviewing were consisted of eight primary indicators including 1) organizing visitors an occurrence of self-learning 2) content, knowledge and knowledge collection in the zoo 3) wildlife animal exhibitions 4) learning activities 5) learning environment 6) facilities 7) learning management and 8) policies, visions and administrative staffs. 2. The Zoological Park Organization under the Royal Patronage of H.M. the King lifelong learning indicator were consisted of 46 indicators which could be classified into seven components including 1) learning activities (nineteen indicators) 2) administrations (ten indicators) 3) content and knowledge (four indicators) 4) learning environment (three indicators) 5) partnership networking (four indicators) 6) instructor (three indicators) and 7) providing of learning opportunities (three indicators). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสวนสัตว์ในกำกับดูแลองค์การ สวนสัตว์ ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาตัวบ่งชี้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสวนสัตว์ในกำกับดูแลขององค์การสวนสัตว์ ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ และ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ ตัวบ่งชี้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสวนสัตว์ในกำกับดูแลขององค์การสวนสัตว์ ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed methods research) ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดขั้นตอนในการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ขั้น ดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสวนสัตว์ที่อยู่ในกำกับดูแลขององค์การสวนสัตว์ ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ รวมจำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ ประเด็นการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสวนสัตว์ในกำกับดูแลขององค์การสวนสัตว์ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ จำนวน 361 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติพื้นฐานและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ เชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ตัวบ่งชี้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสวนสัตว์ ในกำกับดูแลขององค์การ สวนสัตว์ ในกำกับดูแลขององค์การสวนสัตว์ ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ ที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ ในเบื้องต้นมี 8 ตัวบ่งชี้ เป็นตัวบ่งชี้เกี่ยวกับ 1) การจัดให้ผู้เข้าชมสวนสัตว์เกิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง 2) เนื้อหา สาระ ความรู้ และการรวบรวมองค์ความรู้ภายในสวนสัตว์ 3) การจัดแสดงสัตว์ป่าและการจัดนิทรรศการในสวนสัตว์ 4) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ในสวนสัตว์ 5) สภาพแวดล้อมต่าง ๆ ในสวนสัตว์ที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ของผู้เข้าชมสวนสัตว์ 6) สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่าง ๆ ภายใน สวนสัตว์ในการเรียนรู้ของผู้ที่มาเที่ยวชมสวนสัตว์ 7) การบริหารจัดการด้านการศึกษาของสวนสัตว์ 8) นโยบาย วิสัยทัศน์ และผู้บริหาร 2) ตัวบ่งชี้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสวนสัตว์ ในกำกับดูแลขององค์การ สวนสัตว์ ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ พบว่า มีตัวบ่งชี้จำนวน 46 ตัวบ่งชี้ สามารถนำมาจัดเป็นกลุ่มขององค์ประกอบได้ 7 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) องค์ประกอบด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (19 ตัวบ่งชี้) 2) องค์ประกอบด้านการบริหารจัดการ (10 ตัวบ่งชี้) 3) องค์ประกอบด้านเนื้อหาสาระและองค์ความรู้ (4 ตัวบ่งชี้) 4) องค์ประกอบด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการเรียนรู้ (3 ตัวบ่งชี้) 5) องค์ประกอบด้านภาคีเครือข่าย (4 ตัวบ่งชี้) 6) องค์ประกอบด้านวิทยากร (3 ตัวบ่งชี้) 7) องค์ประกอบด้านการสร้างโอกาสในการเรียนรู้ (3 ตัวบ่งชี้) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | องค์การสวนสัตว์ ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ | th |
| dc.subject | สวนสัตว์ | th |
| dc.subject | development of indicators | en |
| dc.subject | learning management | en |
| dc.subject | lifelong learning | en |
| dc.subject | the zoological park organization under the royal patronage of H.M. the king | en |
| dc.subject | zoo | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LIFELONG LEARNING INDICATORS OF THE ZOO IN THE ZOOLOGICAL PARK ORGANIZATION UNDER THE ROYAL PATRONAGE OF H.M. THE KING | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสวนสัตว์ ในกำกับดูแลองค์การสวนสัตว์ ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |