http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2300Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ummara KANLAPA | en |
| dc.contributor | อัมรา กัลปะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent study aimed to study 1) information system management in Watwaineaw School “Punsiriwitthaya” 2) development guidelines information system management in Watwaineaw School “Punsiriwitthaya”. The population composed of a school administrator, twenty-three teachers, an administration officer, with total of 25 respondents. The Instrument was a questionnaire regarding information system management in school and information system management development guidelines based on Institute of Educational Testing Service, Office of the basic education commission. The statistic used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings of this research revealed that; 1. The information system management in Watwaineaw School “Punsiriwitthaya” as a whole and each aspect were at a high level. Sort by highest arithmetic mean to the lowest as follows, aspects of collecting data, the data inspection, the storage of data and information, the presentation of data and information, and the data processing respectively. 2. The development guidelines of information system management in Watwaineaw School “Punsiriwitthaya”. Aspects of collecting data it should be clear appointment to responsible person, and inform for understanding scope of data work. Aspect of data inspection, it should be appoint the committee for inspecting data. Aspect of data processing, it should plan and set goal for data processing, allocate computer and equipments for data processing. Aspect of presentation of data and information, it should clear data and information, data and information service should be suitable with usage unit. And Aspect of storage of data and information, it should be suitable system and easy for searching data. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การจัดระบบสารสนเทศในโรงเรียนวัดหวายเหนียว “ปุญสิริวิทยา” 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดระบบสารสนเทศในโรงเรียนวัดหวายเหนียว “ปุญสิริวิทยา” โดยมี ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 1 คน ครูผู้สอน 23 คน ธุรการ 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการจัดระบบสารสนเทศในโรงเรียน และแนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดระบบสารสนเทศ ตามแนวคิดของ สำนักทดสอบทางการศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดระบบสารสนเทศในโรงเรียนวัดหวายเหนียว “ปุญสิริวิทยา” ทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดไปหาต่ำสุดดังนี้ ด้านการรวบรวมข้อมูล ด้านการตรวจสอบข้อมูล ด้านการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ ด้านการนำเสนอข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ และด้านการประมวลผลข้อมูล ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดระบบสารสนเทศในโรงเรียนวัดหวายเหนียว “ปุญสิริวิทยา” พบว่า ด้านการรวบรวมข้อมูล การมีแนวปฏิบัติการจัดเก็บข้อมูลที่ดีและมีเครื่องมือที่อำนวยความสะดวก จะส่งผลให้การจัดเก็บข้อมูลมีความเรียบร้อยเป็นหมวดหมู่และสะดวกต่อการนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ ด้านการตรวจสอบข้อมูล ดำเนินการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการในการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูลในแต่ละกลุ่มงานให้ชัดเจนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และมีการเก็บข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมหากข้อมูลไม่สมบูรณ์ ด้านการประมวลผลข้อมูล ควรมีการวางแผนและกำหนดเป้าหมายในการจัดกระทำกับข้อมูลสารสนเทศ จัดหาเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์หรือเครื่องมือที่ทันสมัยมาใช้ในการจัดกระทำหรือประมวลผลข้อมูล ด้านการนำเสนอข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ นำเสนอข้อมูลและสารสนเทศด้วยความชัดเจน กะทัดรัด จัดบริการข้อมูลและสารสนเทศตรงกับผู้ที่ต้องการใช้ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ และด้านการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ ส่งเสริมให้มีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและสารสนเทศอย่างเป็นระบบหรือสนับสนุนงบประมาณให้มีวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ทันสมัยในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและสารสนเทศอย่างเพียงพอ รวมถึงการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลและสารสนเทศให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทราบโดยทั่วกัน เพื่อให้ได้สารสนเทศที่มีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดระบบสารสนเทศ | th |
| dc.subject | INFORMATION SYSTEM MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | INFORMATION SYSTEM MANAGEMENT IN WATWAINEAW SCHOOL “PUNSIRIWITTHAYA” | en |
| dc.title | การจัดระบบสารสนเทศในโรงเรียนวัดหวายเหนียว “ปุญสิริวิทยา” | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |