http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2305Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pittayapun POUNGDET | en |
| dc.contributor | พิทยพันธ์ พวงเดช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | MATTANA WANGTHANOMSAK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to examine 1) the management of information system in schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 2) the development guidelines for the management of information system in schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The research population were 23 schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 in group 4. The two respondents consisted of a school director or deputy school director and a teacher in charge of the school’s information system, with the total respondents of 46. The research instruments used in the research were a questionnaire regarding the management of information system in schools and a structured interview. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of the research revealed that: 1. The management of information system in schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, individually and collectively, was found at a high level. 2. The development guidelines for the management of information system in schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, the aspect of processing data were: recruiting the person with knowledge in information system to process the information; defining the clear scope of needed information; systematically managing information; establishing information agreement among all concerned parties; and preparing the information which can be shared with others; and bringing in the appropriate equipment, innovation or information technology to process the information. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อทราบ 1) การจัดระบบสารสนเทศในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดระบบสารสนเทศในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 ประชากรได้แก่สถานศึกษากลุ่มเครือข่าย 4 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 23 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือรักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน ครูผู้รับผิดชอบระบบสารสนเทศของโรงเรียน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 46 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการจัดระบบสารสนเทศในสถานศึกษา และแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดระบบสารสนเทศในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดระบบสารสนเทศในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 ด้านการประมวลผลข้อมูล คือ การสรรหาบุคลากรที่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบสารสนเทศมาประมวลผลสารสนเทศ การกำหนดขอบข่ายของสารสนเทศที่ต้องการให้ชัดเจน การสร้างสารสนเทศอย่างเป็นระบบ การทำข้อตกลงในการเชื่อมโยงสารสนเทศกับหน่วยงานอื่น มีการเตรียมการสร้างสารสนเทศที่ต้องใช้ร่วมกับหน่วยงานอื่น และการนำเครื่องมือ นวัตกรรมหรือเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่เหมาะสมและทันสมัยเข้ามาช่วยในการประมวลผลสารสนเทศ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ระบบสารสนเทศ | th |
| dc.subject | Information system | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Decision Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE MANAGEMENT OF INFORMATION SYSTEM IN SCHOOLS UNDER RATCHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 | en |
| dc.title | การจัดระบบสารสนเทศในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |