Title: PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT AND LEARNING ORGANIZATION OF SCHOOLUNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 9
การพัฒนาบุคลากรกับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9
Authors: Pattiya SOMAPEE
ภัททิยา โสมภีร์
Saisuda Tiacharoen
สายสุดา เตียเจริญ
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การพัฒนาบุคลากร/ การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้
PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT/ LEARNING ORGANIZATION
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were determine 1) the personnel development of school under the secondary educational service area office 9 2) the learning organization of school under the secondary educational service area office 9 3) the relationship between the personnel development and the learning organization of school under the secondary educational service area office 9. The sample used in this research were 56 schools under the secondary educational service area office 9. The respondents in each school consisted of school administrator or school vice administrator or acting vice administrator and teachers, totally 112 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning personnel development based on Randy L. Desimone Theory and learning organization based on Michel J. Marquardt Theory. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The finding of the research were as follow: 1. The personnel development of school under the secondary educational service area office 9 was at high level. When considering each aspect were at high level; ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean: personnel development performance, personnel development evaluation, personnel development design and personnel development needs assessment. 2. The learning organization of school under the secondary educational service area office 9 was at high level. When considering each aspect were at high level; ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean: people empowerment, organization transformation, learning dynamics, technology application and knowledge management. 3. The relationship between the personnel development and the learning organization of school under the secondary educational service area office 9 at .01 level of significance.
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การพัฒนาบุคลากรของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 2) การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9  3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาบุคลากรกับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 จำนวน 56 โรง ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือรองผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือผู้ปฏิบัติราชการแทน จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 112 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาบุคลากร ตามแนวคิดของ ดีไซมอน (Desimone) และเกี่ยวกับองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ตามแนวคิดของ มาร์ควอร์ท (Marquardt) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาบุคลากรของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ การดำเนินการพัฒนาบุคลากร การประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากร การออกแบบวิธีการพัฒนาบุคลากร และการประเมินความต้องการในการพัฒนาบุคลากร 2. การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ การเพิ่มอำนาจของบุคลากร การปรับเปลี่ยนองค์การ พลวัตใน การเรียนรู้ การประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยี และการจัดการความรู้ 3. การพัฒนาบุคลากรมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2307