http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2310Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sutida PONGSAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor | สุธิดา พงษ์สวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to determine; 1) the implementation of student care and support system in Cha-am khunying Nuangburi school, and 2) the guidelines to develop the implementation of student care and support system in Cha-am khunying Nuangburi School. The populations consisted of 60 people who were director, deputy director, heads of department, teachers in Cha-am khunying Nuangburi School. The research instrument was a questionnaire about the student care and support system based on Office of the Basic Education Commission and a record focus group discussion form. The statistics used for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis The findings revealed that : 1. The implementation of student care and support system in Cha-am khunying Nuangburi School, as a whole and as an individual, were at the high level, which consisted of knowing students individually, students classification,referring , prevention and problem solving and students promotion. 2. The guidelines to develop the implementation of student care and support system in Cha-am khunying Nuangburi School had guidelines such as : (1) The promotion and development of students ; school should manage activities for students to be aware of their strengths and weaknesses and how to improve themselves. (2) The prevention and problem solving ; School should manage activities for solving student's problems in Nommal group, risk group and problem group. (3) The referring ; school should create understanding and awareness of the real reason of referring system to students and parents. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1)เพื่อทราบการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนชะอำคุณหญิงเนื่องบุรี และ 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนชะอำคุณหญิงเนื่องบุรี ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาในโรงเรียนชะอำคุณหญิงเนื่องบุรี ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระครูผู้ปฏิบัติการสอน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนชะอำคุณหญิงเนื่องบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล การคัดกรองนักเรียน การส่งต่อ การป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา การส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนชะอำคุณหญิงเนื่องบุรี มีแนวทาง อาทิเช่น (1) ด้านการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน โรงเรียนควรมีการพัฒนาจัดกิจกรรมให้นักเรียนรู้จักจุดเด่น จุดด้อยและการพัฒนาปรับปรุงตนเอง (2) ด้านการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา โรงเรียนควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมแก้ไขปัญหาของนักเรียนกลุ่มปกติ กลุ่มเสี่ยงและนักเรียนกลุ่มมีปัญหา (3) ด้านการส่งต่อ โรงเรียนควรมีการชี้แจงให้กับนักเรียนและผู้ปกครองนักเรียนทราบถึงเหตุผลที่แท้จริงของการส่งต่อนักเรียน เป็นต้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE IMPLEMENTATION OF STUDENT CARE AND SUPPORT SYSTEM IN CHA-AM KHUNYINGNUENGBURI SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนชะอำคุณหญิงเนื่องบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |