DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Onuma JUNTHANOPen
dc.contributor: อรอุมา จันทนปth
dc.contributor.advisorsangaun Inraken
dc.contributor.advisor: สงวน อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to find : 1) Teacher motivation of Nakhon Pathom school for the deaf 2) to compare the personnel’s opinions on the Teacher motivation of Nakhon Pathom school for the deaf 2) to compare the opinions of the administrators and teachers of incentives to the performance of teachers, school for the deaf in Nakhon Pathom. This research is a descriptive study population was 3 administrators and teachers, 45 people, including 48 sales people the tools used in the research questionnaire on motivation in the performance of teachers. Based on the concept of Herzberg and others statistical methods used to analyze data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows : 1. The  performance  motivation of teacher in Nakhon pathom  school for the deaf. Overall and each aspect is at a high level, By sorting according to the arithmetic mean value that is at a high level. Advancement, achievement, responsibility, Interpersonal Relations superior,  Company policy and Administration, Salary    2. The comparison of opinions of administrators and teachers The  performance  motivation of teacher in Nakhon pathom  school for the deaf. Classified by position Overall and individual Different page positions There are different opinions.en
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนโสตศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนโสตศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม  การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ประชากรคือ ผู้บริหาร 3 คน และครูผู้สอน 45 คน รวมทั้งสิน 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู ตามแนวคิดของเฮอร์ซเบอร์ก และคณะ   สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน           ผลการวิจัยพบว่า         1. แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนโสตศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐมโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก  โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้ดังนี้ ด้านความก้าวหน้า ด้านความสำเร็จในงานที่ทำ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับบุคคลอื่นในหน่วยงาน ด้านนโยบายในการบริหาร ด้านเงินเดือน          2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนโสตศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม  จำแนกตามตำแหน่งหน้าที่ โดยรวมและรายด้านพบว่า ตำแหน่งหน้าที่แตกต่างกัน  มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: การปฏิบัติงานของครูth
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: The performance motivationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE PERFORMANCE MOTIVATION OF TEACHER IN NAKHON PATHOM SCHOOL FOR THE  DEAFen
dc.title: แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนโสตศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐมth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth