DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sakulrat SRIYANen
dc.contributor: สกุลรัตน์ ศรียันต์th
dc.contributor.advisor: MATTANA WANGTHANOMSAKen
dc.contributor.advisor: มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study is to determine the personnel development strategy for supporting stealth aircraft technology of the Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF) by applying the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. The researcher used the purposive sampling for selecting 21 experts who are well recognized in the field of Personnel, Operations, Modern equipment and Education of the RTAF. The tool for collecting data is the semi-structured interview form, questionnaire, and focus group discussion. The statistics used for data analysis were median, mode and interquartile range. The findings are as follows: There are four competencies for supporting stealth aircraft technology of the RTAF 1) Core Competencies, 2) Managerial Competencies, 3) Functional Competencies, and 4) Specific Competencies. The five personnel development guidelines for supporting stealth aircraft technology of the RTAF are 1) Capacity enhancement, 2) Curriculum and content, 3) Strengthening, 4) Organization and cooperation, and 5) Continuing development. When the data is processed, it will show the best possible future scenario’s for the RTAF to support stealth aircraft technology. Personnel development strategy for supporting stealth aircraft technology of the RTAF consists of 5 strategies namely: 1) Strengthening the personnel capacity, 2) Development of curriculum and content, 3) Creativity, skills and experience in personnel, 4) Development of organization and cooperation, and 5) Strengthening of continuous development. There are 5 elements in each strategy including targets, work processes, resources, functions and assessments.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดกลยุทธ์การพัฒนากำลังพลรองรับเทคโนโลยีอากาศยานล่องหนของกองทัพอากาศ ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) ผู้วิจัยคัดเลือกผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เป็นที่ยอมรับในแวดวงด้านกำลังพล ด้านยุทธการและยุทโธปกรณ์สมัยใหม่ และด้านการศึกษาของกองทัพอากาศ เป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 21 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือก แบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะกำลังพลเพื่อรองรับเทคโนโลยีอากาศยานล่องหนของกองทัพอากาศ ประกอบด้วย 4 สมรรถนะ ดังนี้ 1) สมรรถนะหลัก 2) สมรรถนะด้านการบริหารจัดการ 3) สมรรถนะหน้าที่ และ 4) สมรรถนะเฉพาะสาขา และมีแนวทางการพัฒนากำลังพลเพื่อรองรับเทคโนโลยีอากาศยานล่องหนของกองทัพอากาศ ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการเสริมขีดความสามารถ 2) ด้านหลักสูตรและเนื้อหา 3) ด้านการสร้างความเข้มแข็ง 4) ด้านองค์การและความร่วมมือ และ 5) ด้านการสานต่อการพัฒนา ซึ่งเมื่อนำข้อมูลดังกล่าวมาสังเคราะห์แล้วจะทำให้เห็นภาพที่เป็นไปได้มากที่สุดสำหรับอนาคตภาพกองทัพอากาศเพื่อรองรับเทคโนโลยีอากาศยานล่องหน โดยมีกลยุทธ์การพัฒนากำลังพลเพื่อรองรับเทคโนโลยีอากาศยานล่องหนของกองทัพอากาศ ประกอบด้วย 5 กลยุทธ์ ดังนี้ 1) เสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถด้านกำลังพล 2) พัฒนาด้านหลักสูตรและเนื้อหา 3) สร้างสรรค์ ทักษะ และประสบการณ์ด้านกำลังพล 4) พัฒนาด้านองค์การและความร่วมมือ และ 5) เสริมสร้างด้านการสานต่อ การพัฒนา ทั้งนี้ ในแต่ละกลยุทธ์จะมี 5 องค์ประกอบ ประกอบด้วย เป้าหมาย กระบวนการทำงาน ทรัพยากร บทบาทหน้าที่ และการประเมินth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์การพัฒนากำลังพลth
dc.subject: เทคโนโลยีอากาศยานล่องหนth
dc.subject: PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT STRATEGYen
dc.subject: STEALTH AIRCRAFT TECHNOLOGYen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: PERSONNEL DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY FOR SUPPORTING STEALTH AIRCRAFT TECHNOLOGY OF THE ROYAL THAI AIR FORCEen
dc.title: กลยุทธ์การพัฒนากำลังพลเพื่อรองรับเทคโนโลยีอากาศยานล่องหนของกองทัพอากาศth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th