http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2329
Title: | Guidelines for Occupational Promotion for Disabled Person of the Workplace in Nakhon Pathom province แนวทางส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับคนพิการของสถานประกอบการในจังหวัดนครปฐม |
Authors: | Buakaew THONGMEE บัวแก้ว ทองมี SIRINA JITCHARAT ศิริณา จิตต์จรัส Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการ สถานประกอบการ Promoting the Occupation of a Disabled Person Workplace |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study were 1) to investigate the current situation, problems and the needs of employment promotion for people with disabilities in the workplace, and 2) to develop a guideline of how to raise employment opportunity for people with disabilities in Nakhon Pathom. Methodology: 333 questionnaires are collected, and the samples are those employers, persons who are assigned to support workers with disabilities,workers with disabilities, and 5 experts in this field. The statistics used are percentage, mean and standard deviation.
The findings reveals that: 1) the current situation, problems and the needs of employment promotion for people with disabilities in the workplace are critical, particular in the situation of hiring people with disabilities, the needs for career promotion, and the problems in employing people with disabilities respectively; 2) the guidelines of how to raise employment opportunity for people with disabilities in Nakhon Pathom can be divided into three; 2.1) the situation of hiring people with disabilities can be improved by giving education for those practitioners who are involved themselves in the laws and regulations. 2.2) problems in employing people with disabilities can be mitigated by cooperating with other agencies to prepare people with disabilities before commencing their works. and 2.3) The needs for career promotion for people with disabilities there is a public relations channel for establishments to hire people with disabilities and the central organizationthat links between the establishment and the disabled งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับคนพิการของสถานประกอบการในจังหวัดนครปฐม และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับคนพิการของสถานประกอบการในจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือ จำนวน 333 ฉบับ ซึ่งเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เจ้าของสถานประกอบการหรือผู้ที่ได้รับมอบหมาย ผู้ควบคุมงานคนพิการ และคนพิการ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น .985 และมีผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน ที่คัดเลือกมาเพื่อประเมินแนวทางการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับคนพิการ สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับคนพิการของสถานประกอบการในจังหวัดนครปฐม ภาพรวมมีสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการในด้านการจ้างงานคนพิการอยู่ในระดับมาก หากพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าด้านสภาพการจ้างงานคนพิการ ด้านปัญหาในการจ้างงานคนพิการ และด้านความต้องการในการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับคนพิการอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้านเช่นกัน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยของสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการจากสูงสุดไปหาต่ำสุด มีรายละเอียดรองลงมา ดังนี้ คือ ด้านความต้องการในการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับคนพิการ และด้านปัญหาในการจ้างงานคนพิการ ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับคนพิการของสถานประกอบการในจังหวัดนครปฐม มีแนวทาง 3 ด้าน คือ 2.1) ด้านสภาพการจ้างงานคนพิการ โดยการให้ความรู้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านระเบียบข้อกฎหมายให้เป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน เพิ่มมาตรการลดหย่อนภาษีให้กับสถานประกอบการ และการพัฒนาฐานข้อมูลความสามารถและทักษะอาชีพของคนพิการให้ตรงกับความต้องการของตลาดแรงงาน 2.2) ด้านปัญหาในการจ้างงานคนพิการ มีการบรูณาการกับหน่วยงานเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมคนพิการก่อนเข้าสู่การมีงานทำ การพัฒนาระบบบริการจัดหางานคนพิการให้มีประสิทธิภาพ และ 2.3) ด้านความต้องการในการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับคนพิการ มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ช่องทางให้สถานประกอบการจ้างงานคนพิการหรือผู้ดูแลคนพิการโดยตรง จัดตั้งศูนย์จัดหางานคนพิการให้ครอบคลุมทุกอำเภอ และมีองค์กรตัวกลางที่เชื่อมโยง ระหว่างสถานประกอบการและคนพิการ รวมถึงการพัฒนาองค์ความรู้และแหล่งเงินทุนในการประกอบอาชีพ |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2329 |