DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phiraya KATTIYAen
dc.contributor: ภิรญา ขัตติยะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prasert Intaraken
dc.contributor.advisor: ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The independent study aimed to identify; 1) the strategic management of Watwangnamkhaw school under Nakhonprathom Primary Education Service Area office 2. 2)  the development approach of the strategic management  of Watwangnamkhaw school under Nakhonprathom Primary Eucation Service Area office 2. The population of this research were a school administrator, 18 teachers, and a chairman of basic Education school board. The instrument used were (1) a opinionnair about the strategic management of Watwangnamkhaw school based on Wheelen and Hunger and other (2) a structured interview which was identify the development approach of stratetic management of Watwangnamkhaw school. The stratistics used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, strandard deviation and content analysis. The research finding were as follows: 1. The strategic management of Watwangnamkhaw school under Nakhonprathom Primary Education Service Area office 2, as a whole and an individual, were at a high level.In order arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were as follows; 1) Strategy Formulation 2) Strategy Implementation 3) Environmental Scanning 4) Evaluation and Control.  2) The guidelines for developing  strategic management of Watwangnamkhaw school  under  Nakhonprathom Primary Education Service Area office 2 was follows. 1) Environmental Scanning should show the strengths and develop the weakness of school. 2) Strategy Formulation should specify the strategy of school with various methods: brain stroming the ideas from stakeholdos and experts, developmental studies and relationship label technique. 3) Strategy Implementation should transform the strategy and poligy .of school to be a plan. Subsequently specifies the detail of works: the budget or the method of implementation. 4) Evaluation and Control should focus on the evaluation and control the implementation. The follow-up and evaluation is an essential step which is begin with the following steps:pre-implementation, while-implementa and post implementation of plan.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนวัดวังน้ำขาว สังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนวัดวังน้ำขาว สังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน ครูผู้สอน 18 คน และประธานคณะกรรมการโรงเรียนขั้นพื้นฐาน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ประเภทคือ 1. แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนวัดวังน้ำขาวตามแนวคิดของของวีเลนและฮังเกอร์และคณะ 2. แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง เพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนวัดวังน้ำขาว สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนวัดวังน้ำขาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 ทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไป น้อย ได้ดังนี้ ด้านการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ รองลงมาคือ ด้านการปฏิบัติตามกลยุทธ์การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม และด้านการประเมินและควบคุม  2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนวัดวังน้ำขาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 ประกอบด้วยดังนี้ 1. ด้านการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม ควรดึงจุดเด่นขององค์กรออกมา และหาจุดด้อยที่ควรพัฒนา 2. ด้านการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ควรกำหนดกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนหลากหลายวิธี เช่น การระดมความคิดเห็นจากผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย การวิจัยเชิงพัฒนาการระดมสมองจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และการใช้เทคนิคตารางสัมพันธ์ 3. ด้านการปฏิบัติตามกลยุทธ์ ควรแปลงกลยุทธ์และนโยบายไปสู่แผนการดำเนินงาน กำหนดรายละเอียดด้านต่าง ๆ เช่น ด้านงบประมาณ หรือวิธีการดำเนินงาน 4. ด้านการประเมินและควบคุมควรให้ความสำคัญในด้านการประเมินผลและควบคุมและต้องมีการติดตามประเมินผล ตั้งแต่ก่อนลงมือปฏิบัติ ขณะที่นำแผนไปปฏิบัติ และหลังจากสิ้นสุดการดำเนินงานตามแผนแล้วth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คำสำคัญ : การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์th
dc.subject: STRATEGIC MANAGEMENTen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT OF  WATWANGNAMKHAW SCHOOLen
dc.title: การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนวัดวังน้ำขาวth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth