http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2340
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kittipong BAESEIW | en |
dc.contributor | กิตติพงษ์ แบสิ่ว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | BUSABA BUASOMBOON | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | บุษบา บัวสมบูรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research were to 1) compare student’s analytical reading abilities on prose works before and after learning through 5-Step Process and Semantic Mapping Strategy and 2) study student’s opinions toward learning through 5-Step Process and Semantic Mapping Strategy. The sample group in this research comprises 33 Mathayomsuksa 3 students of The Demonstration School of Ramkhamhaeng University, Bangkok, who were studying in the second semester of 2018. The cluster random sampling technique was employed for selecting, the sample group and classroom was random unit. The researcher spent 10 periods for teaching, 2 periods for pre and post-test, totaling 12 periods. The research tools were to 1) lesson plans through 5-Step Process and Semantic Mapping Strategy 2) a pre and post-test of analytical reading abilities on prose works and 3) a questionnaire survey of student’s opinions toward learning through 5-Step Process and Semantic Mapping Strategy. The mean (M), standard deviation (SD) and dependent t-test were applied for data analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. The student’s analytical reading abilities on prose works after learning through 5-Step Process and Semantic Mapping Strategy were significantly higher than those before studying at the .05 level. 2. The student’s opinions toward the learning through 5-Step Process and Semantic Mapping Strategy were positive at a good level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการคือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านวิเคราะห์บทอ่านร้อยแก้วของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นร่วมกับกลวิธีแผนภูมิความหมาย และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นร่วมกับกลวิธีแผนภูมิความหมาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/6 จำนวน 33 คน และกำลังศึกษาอยู่ใน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีการจับสลากโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้เวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 10 คาบ และทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนอีก 2 คาบ รวมเป็น 12 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านวิเคราะห์บทอ่านร้อยแก้ว และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับกลวิธีแผนภูมิความหมาย และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์คำนวณค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) โดยสถิติทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent sample t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถด้านการอ่านวิเคราะห์บทอ่านร้อยแก้วของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นร่วมกับกลวิธีแผนภูมิความหมายหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นร่วมกับกลวิธีแผนภูมิความหมายอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | กระบวนการ 5 ขั้น | th |
dc.subject | กลวิธีแผนภูมิความหมาย | th |
dc.subject | การอ่านวิเคราะห์บทอ่านร้อยแก้ว | th |
dc.subject | 5-STEP PROCESS | en |
dc.subject | SEMANTIC MAPPING STRATEGE | en |
dc.subject | ANALYTICAL READING ABILITIES ON PROSE WORKS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ANALYTICAL READING ABILITIES ON PROSE WORKS OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS BY USING 5-STEP PROCESS AND SEMANTIC MAPPING STRATEGY | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านวิเคราะห์บทอ่านร้อยแก้วของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นร่วมกับกลวิธีแผนภูมิความหมาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |