http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2350
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Rinradee ARREERAT | en |
dc.contributor | รินรดี อารีราษฎร์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Non Khuncumchoo | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นนท์ คุณค้ำชู | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 29/11/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the difference between the cost of the maintenance bond and the actual cost for repairing defects within the two year warranty period. 2) to investigate the repair frequency of each job and identify the highest repair frequency. This research used arithmetic mean to represent the percentage of maintenance costs comparing to the 5% of project value maintenance bond. And the most frequency repair work was collected throughout the two year warranty period. The study found that all of the government construction projects has a 5% maintenance bond of the project value for the duration of two years. The average costs of repairing defects in three types of government buildings was 0.39 of the project value. When consider the average maintenance cost per building types, office building, educational building, and hospital the study found the average percent of repairing costs were between 0.36 - 0.42% of the project value. Therefore, the differences between five percent maintenance bond and the actual repairing cost were approximately 4.61% of the project value. The highest repair work category found from this study was architecture work. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษามูลค่าความต่างระหว่างหลักประกันข้อชำรุดบกพร่อง กับค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมแซมข้อชำรุดบกพร่อง ตลอดระยะเวลารับประกัน 2 ปี และ 2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความถี่ในการแจ้งซ่อมโดยพิจารณาตามหมวดงานและระบหมวดงานที่มีความถี่ในการแจ้งซ่อมสูงสุด การศึกษานี้ได้ใช้วิธีการหาค่ากลางของเปอร์เซ็นต์ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมแซมข้อชำรุดบกพร่องของมูลค่าโครงการในรูปแบบค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกับหลักประกันข้อชำรุดบกพร่องร้อยละ 5 ของมูลค่าโครงการ และหมวดงานที่มีความถี่สูงสุดในการแจ้งซ่อม ใช้วิธีนับและเปรียบเทียบจำนวนครั้งในการแจ้งซ่อมตลอดระยะเวลารับประกันข้อชำรุดบกพร่องของทุกโครงการของแต่ละหมวดงาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โครงการปรับปรุงอาคารสำนักงานภาครัฐ มีมูลค่าหลักประกันข้อชำรุดบกพร่อง คิดเป็น 5 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของมูลค่าโครงการ ในระยะเวลา 2 ปี เมื่อพิจารณาค่าเฉลี่ยของค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมแซมข้อชำรุดบกพร่องตลอดระยะเวลา 2 ปี จะมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.39 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของมูลค่าโครงการ หากจำแนกตามประเภทของโครงการปรับปรุงอาคาร คือ อาคารสำนักงาน, สถานศึกษา และโรงพยาบาล จะมีค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตอยู่ระหว่าง 0.36 – 0.42 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของมูลค่าโครงการ ดังนั้นมูลค่าของหลักประกันข้อชำรุดบกพร่องจึงมากกว่ามูลค่าค่าเฉลี่ยในการซ่อมแซมข้อ-ชำรุดบกพร่องอยู่ที่ 4.61 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของมูลค่าโครงการ และหมวดงานที่มีความถี่ในการแจ้งซ่อมสูงสุด คือ หมวดงาน 02 สถาปัตยกรรม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | หลักประกันข้อชำรุดบกพร่อง | th |
dc.subject | ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมแซม | th |
dc.subject | โครงการปรับปรุงอาคาร | th |
dc.subject | Maintenance bond | en |
dc.subject | Repairing cost | en |
dc.subject | Renovation project | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | A comparative study of a Maintenance bond with the actual repair cost of renovation public buildings | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบหลักประกันข้อชำรุดบกพร่อง กับค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมเเซม โครงการปรับปรุงอาคารของภาครัฐ | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |