DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ladda JIDEIADen
dc.contributor: ลัดดา จิตรเอียดth
dc.contributor.advisor: SUPAGTRA SUTHASUPAen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพักตรา สุทธสุภาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 29/11/2019
dc.description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to suggest the guidelines for the community design and planning which respond to the needs of residents in the lands of State Property and State Railway of Thailand, in the areas of Talad Kao Seng and Talad Rot Fai, Songkhla Municipality.  It is a qualitative study investigating the areas, slum-like and densely-built, with the problem of land encroachers on the property of State Property and State Railway of Thailand.  The principles, concepts, and theories about community development, along with laws, regulations, and projects related to the study areas are examined.  The site survey is conducted to set up questions used in the questionnaire given to the residents.  The questionnaire responses are then analyzed, and the results are used to suggest the guidelines for the community development which respond to the needs of the residents and the projects related to the study areas.  The study outcomes show that the needs of the residents in the study areas are on three issues: economic aspects, public areas, and housing.  The residents require a solution for the housing problem, among the urbanites who do not have their own houses, in terms of redevelopment in the existing land.  The suggestion for the community development has three aims: to solve the housing problem, to solve the economic problem, and to solve the public area problem.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการวางแผนออกแบบพัฒนาชุมชนให้ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้ที่ทำกิจกรรมและอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนที่ราชพัสดุและที่การรถไฟ บริเวณย่านตลาดเก้าเส้งและย่านตลาดรถไฟ ในเขตเทศบาลนครสงขลา งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ขอบเขตการศึกษาเน้นพื้นที่ที่ประสบปัญหาการเข้าไปอยู่ในที่ดินของรัฐ บริเวณที่ราชพัสดุและที่การรถไฟที่มีลักษณะเป็นชุมชนแออัด โดยศึกษาหลักการ แนวคิด ทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาชุมชน ศึกษากฎหมายนโยบายและแผนงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพื้นที่ศึกษา รวมไปถึงการดำเนินการทำแบบสังเกต นำไปสู่การใช้ตั้งคำถามและดำเนินการทำแบบสอบถาม เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนได้ตรงกับความต้องการของชุมชนและสอดคล้องกับแผนงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพื้นที่ศึกษา ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ผู้ที่ทำกิจกรรมและอาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่ศึกษาย่านตลาดเก้าเส้งและย่านตลาดรถไฟ มีความต้องการให้มีการแก้ปัญหาหลักๆ 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านพื้นที่สาธารณะ ด้านที่อยู่อาศัย และมีความต้องการให้มีการแก้ปัญหาด้านที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับคนเมืองที่ยังไม่มีบ้านเป็นของตัวเองในรูปแบบการพัฒนาปรับปรุงในที่ดินเดิม ซึ่งเป็นไปในลักษณะเดียวกันทั้งสองพื้นที่ศึกษา ดังนั้นการเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนในพื้นที่ศึกษาจึงแบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ การพัฒนาชุมชนเพื่อแก้ปัญหาด้านที่อยู่อาศัย การพัฒนาชุมชนเพื่อแก้ปัญหาด้านเศรษฐกิจ และการพัฒนาชุมชนเพื่อแก้ปัญหาด้านพื้นที่สาธารณะth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาชุมชนth
dc.subject: ตลาดเก้าเส้งth
dc.subject: ตลาดรถไฟth
dc.subject: เทศบาลนครสงขลาth
dc.subject: ที่ราชพัสดุth
dc.subject: ที่การรถไฟth
dc.subjectguidelinesen
dc.subjectcommunity developmenten
dc.subject: Talad Kao Sengen
dc.subject: Talad Rot Faien
dc.subject: Songkhla Municipalityen
dc.subjectlands of State Propertyen
dc.subjectlands of State Railway of Thailanden
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: GUIDELINES FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT IN THE AREA OF TALAD KAO SENG AND TALAD ROT FAI, SONGKHLA MUNICIPALITYen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนย่านตลาดเก้าเส้งและย่านตลาดรถไฟ เขตเทศบาลนครสงขลาth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth