DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Prattana SONGWAJAen
dc.contributor: ปรารถนา ทรงวาจาth
dc.contributor.advisor: PRECHAYA MAHATTANATAWEen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญา มหัทธนทวีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 29/11/2019
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to compare interior contractor procurement methods for interior decoration of retail stores in shopping centers in terms of operating procedures, criteria for selection of contractor procurement methods, as well as advantages and disadvantages of each contractor procurement method. Semi-structured interviews were conducted with two groups of interviewees consisting of project managers (15 persons) and contractors for interior decoration (13 persons). According to the interview results, there are four interior contractor procurement methods as follows: 1) Individual Project Tender, 2) Whole Year Lot Tender, 3) Preferred Selection, and 4) Monopoly Tender. Each contractor procurement method has some differences in operating procedures, such as no bidding in the Monopoly Tender. Criteria for selection of contractor procurement methods consisted of: interior design, number of retail shops planned to opened within a year, operating period, budget, quality, and additional contractor services. For example, the Whole Year Lot Tender would be used for the projects which had similar interior design and at least two retail shops planned to be opened in a year. Most project managers commented that advantages of the three methods: Whole Year Lot Tender, Preferred Selection, and Monopoly Tender required no tender process for every projects having similar interior design. It could reduce operation time and ensure that the contractors could work for them over a year. Nevertheless, those three methods also had disadvantages, such as missing lower bidding prices during downturn of retail decoration demands. According to contractors opinions, advantages of the Whole Year Lot Tender and Monopoly Tender were ensuring employment and enabling them to plan a long-term work schedules. However, the contractors needed to have higher investment for additional services, such as providing a warehouse and producing drawing works. Meanwhile, the method of Individual Project Tender had no these disadvantages. This study proposes guidelines to improve interior contractor procurement methods.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบวิธีการจัดหาผู้รับเหมางานตกแต่งภายในร้านค้าย่อยที่ตั้งในศูนย์การค้า  ในประเด็นเกี่ยวกับ ขั้นตอนการทำงาน  เงื่อนไขการพิจารณา  ข้อดีและข้อจำกัดของแต่ละวิธีการจัดหาผู้รับเหมา   โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi Structured Interview) ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์มี 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้จัดการโครงการงานตกแต่งภายในร้านค้าย่อย จำนวน 15 คน  และ กลุ่มผู้รับเหมางานตกแต่งภายในร้านค้าย่อย จำนวน 13 คน  จากการสัมภาษณ์พบว่าวิธีการจัดหาผู้รับเหมาในงานตกแต่งภายในร้านค้าย่อยที่ตั้งในศูนย์การค้ามี  4 วิธี ได้แก่  1) วิธีประกวดราคารายโครงการ  2) วิธีประกวดราคารายปี  3) วิธีเลือกตามความเหมาะสม และ 4) วิธีผูกขาด  ซึ่งแต่ละวิธีมีขั้นตอนการทำงานที่แตกต่างกันในบางส่วน เช่น วิธีผูกขาดไม่ต้องมีขั้นตอนการประกวดราคา    ในส่วนของเงื่อนไขการพิจารณาเลือกวิธีการจัดหาผู้รับเหมา ได้แก่  รูปแบบงานตกแต่งภายใน  จำนวนร้านค้าที่มีแผนการเปิดภายใน 1 ปี  ระยะเวลาที่มีในการทำงาน  งบประมาณ  คุณภาพ     และบริการเสริมอื่น ๆ ของผู้รับเหมา  ตัวอย่างเช่น  วิธีประกวดราคารายปี จะใช้กับโครงการงานตกแต่งภายในร้านค้าที่มีรูปแบบเหมือนกันทุกสาขา  โดยจำนวนร้านค้าที่มีแผนการเปิดภายใน 1 ปี  มีตั้งแต่ 2 ร้านขึ้นไป ผู้จัดการโครงการส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าการเลือกใช้วิธีประกวดราคารายปี  วิธีเลือกตามความเหมาะสม และวิธีผูกขาด  มีข้อดี คือ ไม่ต้องประกวดราคาทุกครั้งถ้ารูปแบบงานตกแต่งภายในยังคงเดิม จึงช่วยลดระยะเวลาการดำเนินงาน และมั่นใจได้ว่ามีผู้รับเหมาทำงานให้ได้ตลอดระยะเวลาหนึ่งปี  แต่ทั้ง 3 วิธีดังกล่าวมีข้อจำกัด คือ อาจทำให้เสียโอกาสที่จะได้งานตกแต่งในราคาที่ต่ำลงในช่วงที่ตลาดงานตกแต่งร้านค้าย่อยลดน้อยลง    ผู้รับเหมาส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าการรับงานด้วยวิธีประกวดราคารายปี และวิธีผูกขาด มีข้อดี คือ มีความแน่นอนในการมีงานทำ สามารถวางแผนระยะยาวได้  แต่มีข้อจำกัดคือต้องใช้เงินทุนที่สูงขึ้น เนื่องจากต้องให้บริการด้านโกดังเก็บเฟอร์นิเจอร์ และบริการด้านงานเขียนแบบ ในขณะที่การรับงานด้วยวิธีประกวดราคารายโครงการไม่มีข้อจำกัดดังกล่าว การศึกษานี้ได้เสนอแนะแนวทางเพื่อพัฒนาวิธีการจัดหาผู้รับเหมางานตกแต่งภายในร้านค้าย่อยที่ตั้งในศูนย์การค้าth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ศูนย์การค้าth
dc.subject: ร้านค้าย่อยth
dc.subject: ร้านค้าพื้นที่ส่วนกลางth
dc.subject: งานตกแต่งภายในth
dc.subject: ผู้รับเหมางานตกแต่งภายในth
dc.subject: SHOPPING CENTERen
dc.subject: RETAIL SHOPen
dc.subject: KIOSKen
dc.subject: INTERIOR DESIGNen
dc.subject: INTERIOR CONTRACTORen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: Study of  interior contractor procurement methods for interior decoration of retail stores in shopping centeren
dc.title: การศึกษาวิธีการจัดหาผู้รับเหมางานตกแต่งภายในร้านค้าย่อยที่ตั้งในศูนย์การค้าth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth