http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2369Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suppawat WIBUNSIN | en |
| dc.contributor | ศุภวัฒน์ วิบุลศิลป์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PREECHA THAOTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปรีชา เถาทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 29/11/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis under the title of Visual Aesthetics from Plane and Surface is the work of Lai rot nam or gilded black lacquer on plane platform. It presents the building on of traditional procedures of Thai artists, which is developed and recreated with new techniques of gilded black lacquer, creating plane platform from rhythm of nature and turning imagination into new truth. The thesis displays aesthetics of incident light on surface from symbolic animal pattern in idea and from the pattern of Kolek, a Malayan canoe often rigged with a rectangular sail, in order to convey abundance, reflecting implication of reality and idea. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ สุนทรียภาพจากระนาบและพื้นผิว เป็นผลงานจิตรกรรมลายรดน้ำบนพื้นระนาบ การต่อยอดกระบวนการกรรมวิธีของช่างศิลป์ไทยแบบโบราณ นำมาพัฒนาสร้างสรรค์ด้วยเทคนิควิธีการลายรดน้ำแบบใหม่ สร้างพื้นระนาบจากรูปแบบจังหวะของธรรมชาติ และจินตนาการไปสู่ความจริงใหม่ โดยนำเสนอความงามของสุนทรียภาพจากแสงตกกระทบบนพื้นผิว มีที่มาจากลวดลายรูปสัญญะสัตว์ในธรรมชาติและในอุดมคติ จากลวดลายของลายเรือกอและ เพื่อสื่อความหมายถึงความอุดมสมบูรณ์สะท้อนนัยยะระหว่างความเป็นจริง และอุดมคติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สุนทรียภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | ระนาบ | th |
| dc.subject | พื้นผิว | th |
| dc.subject | Aesthetics | en |
| dc.subject | Plane | en |
| dc.subject | surface | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | AESTHETICS OF PLANE AND TEXTUSE | en |
| dc.title | สุนทรียภาพจากระนาบและพื้นผิว | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |