http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2372
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Maneerat TAMNARAK | en |
dc.contributor | มณีรัตน์ ธรรมนารักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | PREECHA THAOTHONG | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรีชา เถาทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 29/11/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This art thesis under the title of “Dimension-Object” is the creation of visual art work in the field of 3D composition. The thesis is inspired by the changing of space and object in daily life, generated from pictures and shapes in various dimensions. These elements evoke memories of the past. Therefore, the boundary in mind is invented by the creating symbolical shapes with wood assembly techniques, generated from shape of fact changing and turn them in to the new meaningful shapes of truth, virtue, beauty, The work is flat shapes which distorted, folded, and overlapped, with position composing area and space of construction and work presentation, in order to convey the meaning core of visual art language in the issue of dimension-object according to the thesis investigator’s personal imagination. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ศิลปะภายใต้หัวข้อ “มิติ-วัตถุ” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ในรูปแบบสามมิติจัดวาง โดยได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพื้นที่และวัตถุในชีวิตประจำวัน ที่เกิดจากภาพและรูปทรงในมิติต่าง ๆ สิ่งเหล่านี้กระตุ้นให้ระลึกถึงความทรงจำในอดีต จึงสร้างขอบเขตภายในจิตใจขึ้นมาโดยการสร้างรูปทรงสัญญะด้วยเทคนิควิธีการประกอบไม้ ที่ได้มาจากการแปรเปลี่ยนรูปของข้อเท็จจริง ให้มีรูปความหมายใหม่ ของความจริง ความดี ความงาม ในลักษณะรูประนาบ ที่บิดเบือน พับ ทับซ้อน โดยมีการกำหนดตำแหน่ง บริเวณ พื้นที่ ของการประกอบสร้างและการนำเสนอติดตั้งผลงาน เพื่อเป็นการสื่อสารถึงสาระความหมายของภาษาทางทัศนศิลป์ ในประเด็นเรื่อง มิติ-วัตถุ ตามจินตนาการความรู้สึกส่วนตัวของข้าพเจ้า | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | มิติ | th |
dc.subject | เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้พื้นบ้าน | th |
dc.subject | Dimension | en |
dc.subject | Local tools | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Dimensions - Objects | en |
dc.title | มิติ-วัตถุ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |