http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2389
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Surin SAMLEE | en |
dc.contributor | สุรินทร์ สำลี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 29/11/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to identify: 1) the components of Vocational competency of secondary students and 2) the development guidelines for Vocational competency of secondary students. The sample were 97 basic education schools, Determined by Taro Yamane sample size table at the confidence level of 90%. The respondents were the School director, the deputy director of academic affairs and the head of career and Technology department, with a total respondents of 291. The instruments used to collect data were interview, opinionnaire and workshop recording form. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that: 1. There were seven components of vocational competency of secondary students: 1) morality and ethical competency, 2) analytical thinking competency, 3) self-control competency, 4) information and technology competency, 5) vocational skills competency, 6) teamwork competency, and 7) communication and creative thinking competency. 2. The development guidelines for the 7 vocational competencies of secondary students consisted 135 items as follows: 1) morality and ethical competency: 39 Items, 2) analytical thinking competency: 24 Items, 3) self-control competency: 21 Items, 4) information and technology competency: 15 items, 5) vocational skills competency: 15 Items 6) team work competency: 12 Items, and 7) communication and creative thinking competency: 9 Items. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะทางสาขาวิชาชีพของ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางสาขาวิชาชีพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 97 แห่ง กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของทาโร ยามาเน่ (Taro Yamane) ที่ความเชื่อมั่น 90 % กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ และหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้การงานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 291 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม ความคิดเห็น และแบบบันทึกการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะทางสาขาวิชาชีพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบไปด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) สมรรถนะด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม 2) สมรรถนะด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ 3) สมรรถนะด้านการดำรงตนและการครองตน 4) สมรรถนะด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 5) สมรรถนะด้านทักษะวิชาชีพ 6) สมรรถนะด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม และ 7) สมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสาร และการคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 7 องค์ประกอบ 135 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม ประกอบด้วย 39 แนวทาง 2) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ ประกอบด้วย 24 แนวทาง 3) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะ ด้านการดำรงตนและการครองตน ประกอบด้วย 21 แนวทาง 4) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการใช้ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ประกอบด้วย 15 แนวทาง 5) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านทักษะวิชาชีพ ประกอบด้วย 15 แนวทาง 6) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ประกอบด้วย 12 แนวทาง และ 7) การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย 9 แนวทาง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะทางสาขาวิชาชีพ, นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | VOCATIONAL COMPETENCY | en |
dc.subject | SECONDARY STUDENTS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | The Development Guidelines for The Vocational Competency of Secondary Student | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางสาขาวิชาชีพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |