DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Angcharin THONGPANen
dc.contributor: อังชรินทร์ ทองปานth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wisa Chattiwaten
dc.contributor.advisor: วิสาข์ จัติวัตร์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to; 1) develop the academic reading instructional model by using task based learning and vocabulary learning strategies to enhance students’ academic reading abilities and vocabulary knowledge for Rajabhat university students based on the assigned criteria 75/75, 2) compare academic reading abilities before and after using the model, 3) compare vocabulary knowledge before and after using the model, 4) compare vocabulary learning strategies and reading strategies before and after using the model, and 5) study students opinions toward the model. The sample consisted of the randomly selected class of 30 second-year of English major students at Roi-et Rajabhat University during the second semester, academic year 2018.  The experiment was carried out for 8 weeks, four hours per week, 32 hours in total. The instruments used for gathering data were: 1) PREAT Model including teacher’s manual, 8 lesson plans and exercises 2) a questionnaire and a reading log about vocabulary learning strategies and reading strategies 3) academic reading test 4) vocabulary knowledge test and 5) a questionnaire on student’s opinions toward the model. The statistics used were mean, percentage, standard deviation, content analysis and t-test for dependent. The qualitative and quantitative data findings of the study revealed that: 1. The synthesized academic reading instructional model by using task based learning and vocabulary learning strategies to enhance students’ academic reading abilities and vocabulary knowledge for Rajabhat university students comprised  5 components: principles, objectives, and procedure, roles of teacher and student, and evaluation. The model called PREAT Model and comprised 5 steps: priming (P) reading process (R) encouraging plan (E) awakening report (A) and Target outcome (T) The PREAT model was verified by five experts at the very high level and the efficiency of the model was 89.79 / 86.58, higher than the 75/75 criterion. This means that the efficiency of the model was at the highest level, 2. The score of student’s academic reading posttest was significantly higher than pretest at the 0.05 level, and the students could be able to improve their reading abilities in making summary and inferencing, 3.  The score of student’s vocabulary knowledge posttest was significantly higher than pretest at the 0.05 level, and the students could be able to improve their vocabulary knowledge in word network and word form, 4.  The ability in vocabulary learning strategies and reading strategies use of students after learning by using the model was significantly higher than before learning at the 0.05 level, 5. The students’ opinions toward the model were highly positive.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการสอนอ่านเชิงวิชาการโดยใช้ภาระงานเป็นฐานและกลยุทธ์ด้านการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ให้ได้ตามเกณฑ์ 75/75  2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถด้านการอ่านเชิงวิชาการก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบฯ 3) เปรียบเทียบความรู้ด้านคำศัพท์ก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบฯ 4)เปรียบเทียบการใช้กลยุทธ์ด้านการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์และกลยุทธ์ด้านการอ่านก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบฯ  และ 5) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้รูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาสาขาวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นปีที่ 2 มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏร้อยเอ็ด ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 30 คน โดยใช้เวลาในการทดลองจำนวน  8  สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 ชั่วโมง รวม 32 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย  1)รูปแบบและเครื่องมือประกอบการใช้รูปแบบ ได้แก่ คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้จำนวน 8 แผนและแบบฝึก 2) แบบประเมินกลยุทธ์ด้านคำศัพท์และกลยุทธ์ด้านการอ่าน/ แบบบันทึกการอ่าน  3) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงวิชาการ  4) แบบทดสอบความรู้ด้านคำศัพท์  และ 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนต่อรูปแบบฯ  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และค่าทดสอบที (t-test) การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยประเภทผสมผสานวิธี ผลการวิจัยได้ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ดังนี้ 1.รูปแบบที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นมี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ การดำเนินงานกระบวนการเรียนการสอน และการวัดประเมินผล เรียกว่า PREAT Model มีการดำเนินงาน 5 ขั้นคือ ขั้นสร้างความสนใจ (P) ขั้นกระบวนการอ่าน (R) ขั้นสนับสนุนการวางแผน (E) ขั้นตระหนักรู้ในการรายงาน (A) และขั้นเป้าหมายด้านผลลัพธ์ (T) ซึ่งรูปแบบได้รับการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คนว่าอยู่ในระดับดีมาก โดยมีประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบมีค่าเท่ากับ  89.79 / 86.58  ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้และอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2.คะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงวิชาการของกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และส่งผลให้ความสามารถด้านการสรุปความและการอนุมานความดีขึ้น 3.คะแนนความรู้ด้านคำศัพท์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และส่งผลให้ความสามารถด้านเครือข่ายของคำและความสามารถด้านรูปแบบของคำดีขึ้น 4.ความสามารถในการใช้กลยุทธ์ด้านการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์และกลยุทธ์ด้านการอ่านหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5.นักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่อรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับดีมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาระงานเป็นฐาน/ การอ่านเชิงวิชาการ/ กลยุทธ์ด้านการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์.th
dc.subject: Task Based Learning Academic Reading Vocabulary Learning Strategiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: The Development of Academic Reading Instructional Model by Using Task Based Learning and Vocabulary Learning Strategies to Enhance Students’ Academic Reading Abilities, Vocabulary Knowledge and Strategies Use for Rajabhat University Studentsen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนอ่านเชิงวิชาการโดยใช้ภาระงานเป็นฐานและกลยุทธ์ด้านการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางการอ่านเชิงวิชาการ ความรู้ด้านคำศัพท์และการใช้กลยุทธ์สำหรับนักศึกษาครูมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th