Title: PROPOSED POLICY FOR VOCATIONAL MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT TO SUPPORT THAILAND 4.0
ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายสำหรับการพัฒนากำลังคนอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อรองรับประเทศไทย 4.0
Authors: Siwakron AENGCHUAN
ศิวกรณ์ เอ่งฉ้วน
PITAK SUPANNOPAPH
พิทักษ์ สุพรรโณภาพ
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: อาชีวศึกษา, ประเทศไทย 4.0, การพัฒนากำลังคน
VOCATIONAL
THAILAND 4.0
MANPOWER DEVELOPMENT
Issue Date:  29
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) study the knowledge relating to the development of vocational education for supported Thailand 4.0 2) Study guidelines for vocational education development for supported Thailand 4.0 3) Synthesize knowledge in making policy proposals for the development of vocational manpower for supported Thailand 4.0 And 4) Develop on policy proposals for the development of vocational manpower for supported Thailand 4.0 The study method is an integrated research. Both qualitative research and quantitative research. The study of policy proposals for vocational personnel development to support Thailand 4.0 is the future study using EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research). Synthesis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, obstacles (SWOT Analysis Tools) and TOWS Matrix Analysis to find the relationship between internal and external factors and create (draft) policies for the development of vocational manpower to support Thailand 4.0 and the development of suggestions by asking expert opinions. From the study, it is found that there are 5 policies on manpower development strategies, 14 strategies, 65 strategies as follows Policy 1: Production and development of vocational personnel toward standard quality to support the changing situation consisting of 3 strategies and 12 strategies. Policy 2: Pushing and giving importance to vocational personnel to be ready for the development of vocational manpower Supporting Thailand 4.0 consisting of 3 strategies, 12 strategies. Policy 3: Develop educational institutions and modern teaching and learning styles Supporting Thailand 4.0 consisting of 3 strategies, 15 strategies. Policy 4: Vocational education management Aim for excellent operations Consistent with Thailand 4.0 consisting of 3 strategies, 16 strategies and Policy 5: Pushing vocational education to have a strong educational cooperation network consistent with Thailand 4.0 consisting of 2 strategies, 10 strategies.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ความรู้ที่เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนากำลังคนอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อรองรับประเทศไทย 4.0 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนากำลังคนอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อรองรับประเทศไทย 4.0 3) สังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ในการจัดทำข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายสำหรับการพัฒนากำลังคนอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อรองรับประเทศไทย 4.0 และ 4) พัฒนาข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายสำหรับการพัฒนากำลังคนอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อรองรับประเทศไทย 4.0 วิธีการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ทั้งการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ การศึกษาข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายสำหรับการพัฒนากำลังคนอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อรองรับประเทศไทย 4.0 เป็นการใช้เทคนิคการศึกษาอนาคตภาพด้วยวิธีการ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) การสังเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส อุปสรรค (SWOT Analysis Tools) และการวิเคราะห์ TOWS Matrix Analysis ในการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยภายในและภายนอก และนำมาจัดทำ (ร่าง) นโยบายสำหรับการพัฒนากำลังคนอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อรองรับ ประเทศไทย 4.0 และการพัฒนาข้อเสนอแนะด้วยการสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีนโยบาย 5 ด้าน ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนากำลังคน 14 ยุทธศาสตร์ 65 กลยุทธ์ ดังนี้ นโยบายที่ 1 ผลิตและพัฒนากำลังคนอาชีวศึกษา มุ่งสู่คุณภาพมาตรฐาน รองรับสถานการณ์ ที่เปลี่ยนแปลง ประกอบด้วย 3 ยุทธศาสตร์ 12 กลยุทธ์ นโยบายที่ 2 ผลักดันและให้ความสำคัญกับบุคลากรอาชีวศึกษาให้มีความพร้อมในการพัฒนากำลังคนอาชีวะ รองรับประเทศไทย 4.0 ประกอบด้วย 3 ยุทธศาสตร์ 12 กลยุทธ์ นโยบายที่ 3 พัฒนาสถานศึกษาและรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสมัยใหม่ รองรับประเทศไทย 4.0 ประกอบด้วย 3 ยุทธศาสตร์ 15 กลยุทธ์ นโยบายที่ 4 การบริหารจัดการการอาชีวศึกษา มุ่งสู่การดำเนินงาน ที่เป็นเลิศ สอดคล้องกับประเทศไทย 4.0 ประกอบด้วย 3 ยุทธศาสตร์ 16 กลยุทธ์ และนโยบายที่ 5 ผลักดัน การอาชีวศึกษาให้มีเครือข่ายความร่วมมือทางการศึกษาที่เข้มแข็ง สอดคล้องกับประเทศไทย 4.0 ประกอบด้วย 2 ยุทธศาสตร์ 10 กลยุทธ์
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2393