http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2404Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Surasak TIWAKORN | en |
| dc.contributor | สุรศักดิ์ ทิวากร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 29/11/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to know 1) good scouting leadership and management of krabyaiwongkusolkitphitthayakhom school administrator. 2) Guidelines for development good scouting leadership and management of krabyaiwongkusolkitphitthayakhom school administrator. Population were director, deputy director, head of scouts and teachers; totally 50 people. Research instrument was openionnaire. The statistics used for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings revealed as follows: 1. Good scouting leadership and management of krabyaiwongkusolkitphitthayakhom school administrator. The overall was at the highest level when considering each aspect found that was at the highest level in 5 aspects and high level in 1 aspects There are; Time management and personal skill, Using resources, Enabling change, Providing direction, Achieving results and Working with people. 2. Development guidelines Good scouting l good scouting leadership and management of krabyaiwongkusolkitphitthayakhom school administrator. as follows 1) Time management and individual skills: Executives should set time in line with the guidelines for the Scout activities. In accordance with the policy of the Office of the Education Commission Basic and have personal skills 2) Using resources: Administrators should have budget management. And have a source of income Subsidy Clearly, correctly and sufficiently appropriate and use limited resources for maximum benefit. 3) Enabling change: Administrators should provide education, training, using media, materials, equipment, innovation and modern technology. 4) Providing direction: Executives should have guidelines for the development of the direction of operations. Good Scout Leadership and Management. 5) Achieving results: Executives must provide complete and current documents, courses, plans, and operational manuals, laws, regulations, and must have knowledge about correct Scout activities. 6) Working with people: Administrators should arrange PLC hours in scout teaching. Both inside and outside of the school, promoting and encouraging the morale of Scout personnel. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การนำและการจัดการลูกเสือที่ดีของผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนกรับใหญ่ว่องกุศลกิจพิทยาคม 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการนำและการจัดการลูกเสือที่ดีของผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนกรับใหญ่ว่องกุศลกิจพิทยาคม ประชากรที่ศึกษาได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการ สถานศึกษา หัวหน้าลูกเสือและครูลูกเสือโรงเรียนกรับใหญ่ว่องกุศลกิจพิทยาคม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 50 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การนำและการจัดการลูกเสือที่ดีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกรับใหญ่ว่องกุศลกิจพิทยาคม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จำนวน 5 ด้าน และอยู่ในระดับมาก จำนวน 1 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการจัดการเวลา และทักษะบุคคล ด้านการใช้ทรัพยากร ด้านการเปิดรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง ด้านการกำหนดทิศทาง ด้านการบรรลุผล และด้านการทำงานร่วมกับบุคคล ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการนำและการจัดการลูกเสือที่ดีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกรับใหญ่ ว่องกุศลกิจพิทยาคม ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านการจัดการเวลาและทักษะบุคคล: ผู้บริหารควรจัดเวลาให้สอดคล้อง กับการกำหนดแนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรมลูกเสือ ให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐานและมีทักษะบุคคล 2) ด้านการใช้ทรัพยากร: ผู้บริหารควรมีการบริหารงบประมาณ และมีแหล่งรายได้ เงินช่วยเหลือ อย่างชัดเจนถูกต้องและมีอย่างเพียงพอเหมาะสม และใช้ทรัพยากรที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัดให้เกิดประโยชน์ สูงสุด 3) ด้านการเปิดรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง: ผู้บริหารควรต้องจัดให้มีการจัดการเรียน การสอน การฝึกอบรม โดยใช้ สื่อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย 4) ด้านการกำหนดทิศทาง: ผู้บริหารควรมีแนวทางในการ พัฒนาด้านการกำหนดทิศทางในการดำเนินการ การนำและการจัดการลูกเสือที่ดี 5) ด้านการบรรลุผล: ผู้บริหาร ต้องจัดให้มีเอกสาร หลักสูตร แผนและคู่มือการปฏิบัติงาน กฎหมาย ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับที่ครบถ้วนและเป็นปัจจุบันและต้องมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมลูกเสือที่ถูกต้อง 6) ด้านการทำงานร่วมกับบุคคล: ผู้บริหารควรมีการจัด ชั่วโมง PLC ในการสอนลูกเสือ ทั้งในและนอกสถานศึกษา ส่งเสริม และสนับสนุนให้ขวัญและกำลังใจแก่บุคลากรทางการลูกเสือ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การนำและการจัดการลูกเสือที่ดี | th |
| dc.subject | GOOD SCOUTING LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | GOOD SCOUTING LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT OF KRABYAIVONGKUSOLKITPHITTHAYAKHOM SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR | en |
| dc.title | การนำและการจัดการลูกเสือที่ดีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกรับใหญ่ว่องกุศลกิจพิทยาคม | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |