http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2406
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Panchamaporn PUTTAPONPISUT | en |
dc.contributor | ปัญจมาภรณ์ พุทธพรพิสุทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 29/11/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to identify the body of knowledge in psychology for secondary school administration and 2) verify the body of knowledge in psychology for secondary school administration. The sample were 97 basic education schools, determined by Taro Yamane sample size table at the confidence level of 90%. The respondents were the school director, the deputy director of personnel and guidance teacher with a total of 291 respondents. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the questionnaire about the body of knowledge in psychology for secondary school administration and the confirmatory form. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that: 1. The body of knowledge in psychology for secondary school administration were composed of 16 factors: 1) General psychology 2) Guidance psychology 3) Counseling psychology 4) Buddhism psychology 5) Experimental psychology 6) Learning psychology 7) Educational psychology 8) Personality psychology 9) Clinical psychology 10) Crowd psychology or Mob psychology 11) Abnormal psychology 12) Community psychology 13) Industrial and organization psychology 14) Development psychology 15) Social psychology and 16) Parapsychology. 2. The body of knowledge in psychology for secondary school administration were verified with accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ความรู้ทางจิตวิทยาเพื่อการบริหาร โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ความรู้ทางจิตวิทยาเพื่อการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 97 แห่ง กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของทาโร ยามาเน่ (Taro Yamane) ที่ความเชื่อมั่น 90 % กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนฝ่ายบุคคล และครูแนะแนว รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 291 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ความรู้ทางจิตวิทยาเพื่อการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ความรู้ทางจิตวิทยาเพื่อการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 16 องค์ความรู้ คือ 1) จิตวิทยาทั่วไป 2) จิตวิทยาแนะแนว 3) จิตวิทยาการให้คำปรึกษา 4) จิตวิทยา พุทธศาสนา 5) จิตวิทยาการทดลอง 6) จิตวิทยาการเรียนรู้ 7) จิตวิทยาการศึกษา 8) จิตวิทยา บุคลิกภาพ 9) จิตวิทยาคลินิก 10) จิตวิทยามวลชน 11) จิตวิทยาอปกติ 12) จิตวิทยาชุมชน 13) จิตวิทยาอุตสาหกรรมและองค์กร 14) จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ 15) จิตวิทยาสังคม และ 16) ปรจิตวิทยา 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ความรู้ทางจิตวิทยาเพื่อการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และมีประโยชน์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | องค์ความรู้ทางจิตวิทยา, การบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | THE BODY OF KNOWLEDGE IN PSYCHOLOGY | en |
dc.subject | SECONDARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE BODY OF KNOWLEDGE IN PSYCHOLOGY FOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION | en |
dc.title | องค์ความรู้ทางจิตวิทยาเพื่อการบริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |