DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jariya SONGNIPITKULen
dc.contributor: จริยา ทรงนิพิฐกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sangaun Inraken
dc.contributor.advisor: สงวน อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 29/11/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to indentify 1) the role of parents in early childhood education management in schools under the Office of Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area 1 2) early childhood education management according to the principles of the curriculum for early childhood education in 2017 in schools under the Office of Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area 1 3) the relationship between parents' role and early childhood education management in schools under the Office of Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area 1. The sample of this study was the 81 schools under the Office of Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area 1. There are two informants in each school: 1) Academic department administrators and 2) Primary parents for children totally 162 persons. The instrument of this study was the questionnaire about the role of parents and educational management in accordance with the principles of early childhood education. The statistics used to analyza the were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment Correlation Coefficent. The result revealed that 1) The role of parents in early childhood education management in schools under the Office of Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area 1 The overall is at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that it was at a high level as follows: being a good model, Participation in the evaluation of children's learning, Preventing and solving unwanted behavior problems Participation in the formulation of school development plans And parenting As for the learning network Resource support And promoting the support of educational activities At a moderate level. 2) Early childhood education management according to the principles of the curriculum for early childhood education in 2017 in schools under the Office of Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area 1, overall and each perspective, was found at a high level. 3) The relationship between parents' role and early childhood education management in schools under the Office of Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area 1, overall and each perspective, was found at .01 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) บทบาทของผู้ปกครองในการจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 2) การจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยตามหลักการของหลักสูตรการศึกษาปฐมวัย พุทธศักราช 2560 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทของผู้ปกครองกับการจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 จำนวน 81 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล โรงเรียนละ 2 คน ได้แก่    1) ผู้บริหารงานฝ่ายวิชาการ และ 2) ผู้ปกครองเด็กระดับปฐมวัย รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 162 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของผู้ปกครองและการจัดการศึกษาตามหลักการจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัย สถิติที่ใช้ในวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บทบาทของผู้ปกครองในการจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก ดังนี้คือ การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี การมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก การป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาพฤติกรรมที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ การมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดแผนพัฒนาสถานศึกษา และการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ส่วนด้านการเป็นเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ การสนับสนุนทรัพยากร และการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนกิจกรรมของสถานศึกษา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การจัดการศึกษาตามหลักการจัดการศึกษาระดับปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. บทบาทของผู้ปกครองกับการจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์กันทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: บทบาทของผู้ปกครอง / การจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยth
dc.subject: ROLE OF PARENTS / EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION MANAGEMENTen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: ROLE OF PARENTS  AND EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION MANAGEMENTIN SCHOOLS UNDER THE NAKHONPATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATIONALSERVICE AREA OFFICE 1en
dc.title: บทบาทของผู้ปกครองกับการจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th