http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2428
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Siraphob PINITKARN | en |
dc.contributor | สิรภพ พินิจการ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Aungsiri Thippayarom | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อังก์ศิริ ทิพยารมณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 29/11/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to obtain correction equation for DustTrak II Aerosol Monitor 8530 (TSI Inc., Shore view, MN) which is a real-time particle monitor. DustTrak and filter-based gravimetric method were used to measure PM10 and PM2.5 concentrations in academic building environment. For gravimetric method, the 24-hr average concentration of PM10 and PM2.5 were acquired using a PM10-cyclone (Sensidyne, Petersburg, FL) and Personal Environment Monitor (PEM) with 2.5 microns cut size (SKC Inc., Eighty Four, PA), respectively. Correction equation was obtained throughout colocation of DustTrak with filter-base samplers. Sampling was conducted 40 days covering weekday and weekend. The results indicated that DustTrak had substantial bias compared with gravimetric method. It was found to show PM10 and PM2.5 concentration on average 2.6 (n=40) and 3.4 times, respectively, higher than gravimetric method. When the correction equations were applied, the correlation coefficients (r) between the two methods were increased from 0.803 to 0.959 for PM10 and from 0.590 to 0.919 for PM2.5. It is obvious that correlation equations can satisfactorily reduce biases of DustTrak 8530 monitoring results in academic building environment. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษามีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหาสมการปรับแก้สำหรับเครื่อง DustTrak II Aerosol Monitor 8530 (TSI Inc., Shore view, MN) ซึ่งเป็นเครื่องมือตรวจวัดฝุ่นละอองแบบเรียลไทม์ การตรวจวัดความเข้มข้นของ PM10 และ PM2.5 ใช้เครื่อง DustTrak และเครื่องมือที่ใช้กระดาษกรองสำหรับวิธีเชิงน้ำหนัก โดยทำการตรวจวัดภายในสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เป็นสถานศึกษา สำหรับวิธีเชิงน้ำหนักนั้น การตรวจวัดความเข้มข้นของ PM10 และ PM2.5 ใช้ไซโคลนสำหรับ PM10 (Sensidyne, Petersburg, FL) และเครื่อง Personal Environment Monitor (PEM) ซึ่งคัดเฉพาสำหรับฝุ่นขนาด 2.5 ไมครอน (SKC Inc., Eighty Four, PA) ตามลำดับ สมการปรับแก้หาได้จากการตั้งเครื่อง DustTrak และเครื่องมือที่ใช้กระดาษกรองในสถานที่และเวลาเดียวกัน การตรวจวัดกระทำทั้งหมด 40 วัน โดยครอบคลุมทั้งวันธรรมดาและวันหยุด ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่า เครื่อง DustTrak มีความเอนเอียงอย่างเห็นได้ชัดเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีเชิงน้ำหนัก เครื่อง DustTrak แสดงค่าความเข้มข้นเฉลี่ยของ ของ PM10 และ PM2.5 สูงกว่าวิธีเชิงน้ำหนัก 2.6 (n=40) และ 3.4 (n=40) เท่า ตามลำดับ เมื่อนำสมการปรับแก้มาใช้ พบว่า ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) ระหว่างทั้งสองวิธีเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 0.803 เป็น 0.959 สำหรับ PM10 และจาก 0.590 เป็น 0.919 สำหรับ PM2.5 ซึ่งเห็นได้ชัดเจนว่า สมการปรับแก้สามารถลดความเอนเอียงของผลการตรวจวัดด้วยเครื่อง DustTrak 8530 ได้อย่างเป็นที่น่าพอใจในสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เป็นสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สมการถดถอยของ OLS | th |
dc.subject | การตรวจวัดฝุ่นละออง | th |
dc.subject | วิธีเชิงน้ำหนัก | th |
dc.subject | เครื่องมือตรวจวัดแบบเรียลไทม์ | th |
dc.subject | DustTrak 8530 | th |
dc.subject | Real-Time Monitor | en |
dc.subject | OLS Linear Regression | en |
dc.subject | Particle Monitoring | en |
dc.subject | Gravimetric Method | en |
dc.subject | DustTrak 8530 | en |
dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
dc.title | Correction equations for real-time dust monitor for educational environment | en |
dc.title | สมการปรับแก้สำหรับเครื่องมือตรวจวัดฝุ่นแบบเรียลไทม์ภายในสิ่งแวดล้อมสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |