DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thaninrut KAMMATEERAWITen
dc.contributor: ธนินท์รัฐ คำมาธีรวิทย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Pimchanok Suwannathadaen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิมพ์ชนก สุวรรณธาดาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Musicen
dc.date.issued: 29/11/2019
dc.description: Master of Music (M.Mus)en
dc.description: ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study is to explore the development of the electric phin in modern Isan music culture, specifically through a case study of Mody Guitar Khonkaen.  The qualitative research approach is based on Ethnomusicology research methods which focus on fieldwork, participation observation, and interviews with those who are related to electric phin.  Informants include both professional and amateur players, music instrument makers and music technicians. The study found that the integration of western music into Isan music culture since the 1970s has a great impact on the change of phin from the original acoustic instrument into the new form of electric phin.  A significant case of modernised electric phin at present is the work produced by Mr. Worakon Kongsuk (nicknamed “Mod”), an instrument maker and inventor who has former experience with electric guitar and successfully managed to develop a unique style of electric phin under the commercial brand “Mody”.  Nowadays the success of Mody electric phin has inspired and become a creative model to the younger generation of phin makers.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการของพิณไฟฟ้ากับวัฒนธรรมดนตรีอีสาน: กรณีศึกษาบทบาทพิณไฟฟ้าโมดี้กีตาร์ขอนแก่นเป็นหลัก โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทางมานุษยดุริยางควิทยา ที่มุ่งเน้นในการลงพื้นที่ภาคสนามเพื่อสังเกตการณ์ และสัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่มีความสำคัญต่อพิณไฟฟ้าทั้งในกลุ่มผู้ที่ใช้พิณและกลุ่มช่างฝีมือหรือผู้ที่ทำพิณเป็นอาชีพหลัก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มผู้เล่นพิณมีการผสมผสานวัฒนธรรมดนตรีตะวันตกเข้ากับวัฒนธรรมดนตรีอีสานมาตั้งแต่ราว พ.ศ. 2517 ส่งผลให้ช่างฝีมือผู้ทำพิณต้องปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนการสร้างพิณ ทำให้มีการคิดประดิษฐ์พิณไฟฟ้ามาจนถึงปัจจุบัน วรกร คงสุข (มด) ช่างทำพิณร่วมสมัย ประดิษฐ์พิณโดยใช้เครื่องหมายทางการค้าว่า “โมดี้” (mody) ถือได้ว่าเป็นผู้มีบทบาทสำคัญที่นำองค์ประกอบกีตาร์เต็มรูปแบบมาใช้ในการประดิษฐ์พิณไฟฟ้า  เป็นการส่งต่อทางวัฒนธรรมการสร้างพิณไฟฟ้าแบบร่วมสมัยให้แก่ช่างฝีมือในรุ่นหลังมาจนถึงปัจจุบันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: พิณไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: โมดี้th
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมดนตรีอีสานth
dc.subjectelectric phinen
dc.subject: Isan music cultureen
dc.subject: Modyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: ELECTRIC PHIN IN MODERN ISAN MUSIC CULTURE : A CASE STUDY OF MODY GUITAR KHONKAENen
dc.title: พิณไฟฟ้ากับวัฒนธรรมดนตรีอีสาน กรณีศึกษาโมดี้กีตาร์ขอนแก่นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th