DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wanchart KAEWYINDEEen
dc.contributor: วันชาติ แก้วยินดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: KANATE PANSAWATen
dc.contributor.advisor: คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 29/11/2019
dc.description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to reduce the proportion of chemical reprocesses through dyeing and finishing in the sample plant; by applying the DMAIC methods of the Six Sigma techniques to improve the production processes. Conducting research began with define phase, studying the defects of chemical problem that did not pass the standard criteria of the quality assurance department. From measure phase, found that the main chemical problems in the dyeing and finishing process were dye stains, fail washing and chemical stains. In the analyse phase, failure modes & effect analysis (FMEA) was used to in order to prioritize correcting the causes of defects. After analyzing the actual cause with the fishbone diagram. Improve phase, corrective action with industrial engineering techniques (IE-Technique). And in the control phase, create control charts were used as a monitoring for the production process for ensure that. The results found that proportion of defect was decrease from 274,273.08 yard to 211,789.83 yard. Or cost of defect was reducing 29,054,29 Bath per year.                                        en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดสัดส่วนปริมาณงานที่มีตำหนิไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของฝ่ายประกันคุณภาพ จากปัญหาทางด้านเคมีในกระบวนการย้อมผ้าและการตกแต่งสำเร็จในโรงงานตัวอย่าง โดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักการ DMAIC ซึ่งเป็นกระบวนการทาง Six Sigma มาช่วยปรับปรุงในกระบวนการผลิต การดำเนินการวิจัยเริ่มจากการกำหนดปัญหา โดยศึกษาปัญหาที่ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของฝ่ายประกันคุณภาพและเลือกปรับปรุงปัญหาทางด้านเคมี จากขั้นตอนการรวบรวมข้อมูลพบว่าปัญหาหลักทางด้านเคมีในกระบวนการย้อมและตกแต่งสำเร็จ คือ ผ้าเปื้อนสี ผ้าเปื้อนเคมี และผ้าสีตก ในขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุใช้แผนภูมิก้างปลา จากนั้นนำการวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ (FMEA) มาช่วยวิเคราะห์เพื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญในการแก้ไขสาเหตุที่ทำให้การเกิดตำหนิ ในขั้นตอนการปรับปรุงประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ (IE-Technique) และขั้นตอนการควบคุมได้นำแผนภูมิควบคุมมาใช้ในการควบคุมกระบวนการผลิตให้เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนด  ผลจากการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตด้วยหลักการ DMAIC พบว่าสามารถลดปริมาณงานที่ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของฝ่ายประกันคุณภาพทางด้านเคมีก่อนทำการปรับปรุงจำนวน 274,273.08 หลา ลดลงเหลือ 211,789.83 หลา คิดเป็นเงินที่ลดลงได้เป็นจำนวน 29,054,674.05 บาทต่อปี    th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: DEFECT REDUCTION OF DYEING AND FINISHING PROCESSIN THE SAMPLE FACTORY BY DMAICen
dc.title: การลดปริมาณตำหนิจากกระบวนการย้อมและตกแต่งสำเร็จในโรงงานตัวอย่างโดยหลักการ DMAICth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th