http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2449Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Trin PATHOMNITHIPINYO | en |
| dc.contributor | ตฤณ ปฐมนิธิภิญโญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KANATE PANSAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 29/11/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | In general, many warehouses lack distance information from every position to every position in the warehouse. This research, therefore, has the idea to determine the distance from every position to every position within the warehouse by drawing the warehouse image on Microsoft Excel. After that, the program will transform the aisle inside the warehouse into a node by using the Network Model to find the manhattan distance between the only adjacent nodes. When the distance has been obtained between nodes then the program uses the Floyd-Warshall algorithm to determine All-Pair Shortest Path. The program can be applied to a variety of warehouses. After, testing the number of nodes that affect the duration that at the number of nodes 20, 50, 100, 150 200 and 250, the program takes 0.02 0.04 0.11 0.23 0.43 and 1.02 minutes respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โดยทั่วไปคลังสินค้าหลาย ๆ แห่ง จะไม่มีข้อมูลระยะทางจากทุกตำแหน่งไปยังทุกตำแหน่งภายในคลังสินค้า งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีแนวคิดในการหาระยะทางจากทุกตำแหน่งไปยังทุกตำแหน่งภายในคลังสินค้า โดยใช้วิธีการร่างรูปคลังสินค้าลงบนโปรแกรมไมโครซอฟท์เอกซ์เซล (Microsoft Excel) หลังจากนั้นโปรแกรมจะเปลี่ยนช่องทางเดินภายในคลังสินค้าให้เป็นโหนด (Node) โดยใช้รูปแบบโครงข่าย (Network Model) ในการหาระยะทางแบบแมนแฮตตันระหว่างโหนดที่อยู่ติดกัน เมื่อได้ระยะทางระหว่างโหนดแล้วจะใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีของฟลอยด์-วอร์แชล (The Floyd-Warshall Algorithm) มาหาระยะทางวิถีสั้นสุดทุกคู่ (All-Pair Shortest Path) โดยผลลัพธ์ของโปรแกรมที่ได้สามารถประยุกต์ใช้ได้กับคลังสินค้าหลายรูปแบบ และเมื่อทดสอบจำนวนโหนดที่มีผลต่อระยะเวลา ทำให้ทราบว่าที่จำนวนโหนด 20 50 100 150 200 และ 250 โหนด ใช้เวลาในการทำงานของโปรแกรม 0.02 0.04 0.11 0.23 0.43 และ 1.02 นาที ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | คลังสินค้า | th |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมไมโครซอฟท์ เอ็กซ์เซล | th |
| dc.subject | วิถีสั้นสุดทุกคู่โหนด | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมการจ่ายสินค้า | th |
| dc.subject | การไหลในเครือข่าย | th |
| dc.subject | WAREHOUSE DISTANCE | en |
| dc.subject | MICROSOFT EXCEL | en |
| dc.subject | ALL-PAIR SHORTEST PATH | en |
| dc.subject | ORDER PICKING | en |
| dc.subject | NETWORK FLOW | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | An Application to Determine Warehouse Distance on Microsoft Excel | en |
| dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้โปรแกรมไมโครซอฟท์เอกซ์เซลเพื่อกำหนดระยะทางของคลังสินค้า | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |