Title: A GRAVITATIONAL SEARCH ALGORITHM FOR ONE-DIMENSIONAL CUTTING STOCK PROBLEM
วิธีหาค่าเหมาะที่สุดแบบโน้มถ่วงสำหรับปัญหาการตัดวัสดุแบบหนึ่งมิติกรณีศึกษาบริษัทผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์ชนิดฟิล์มอ่อน
Authors: Teerada MAHAYANO
ธีรดา มหายาโน
CHOOSAK PORNSING
ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์
Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology
Keywords: วิธีหาค่าเหมาะที่สุดแบบโน้มถ่วง
ปัญหาการตัดวัสดุแบบหนึ่งมิติ
Gravitational Search Algorithm
One-dimensional Cutting Stock Problem
Issue Date:  29
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:           These research make use of the Gravitational Search Algorithm, which is one of the metaheuristic method. It is developed together with the mathematical model of the one-dimensional cutting stock problem. Then, cutting film roll design mathematical program will be created. Its objectives are 1) to study methods for one-dimensional cutting stock problem and gravitational search algorithm methods, 2) to create film roll cutting design mathematical program, and 3) to increase the efficiency of film roll cutting process in the case study factory. When the accuracy of the film roll cutting design mathematical program is approved, the problem selected by the real issue in the case study factory will be set and tested in order to compare the efficiency of the results between the film roll cutting design mathematical program and the staff’s cutting design. The analyzed data include the total number of rolls, the percentage of the total scraps, the percentage of utilization and processing time. The results show that film roll cutting design mathematical program takes faster processing time than the staff's cutting design. It reduces the amount of scraps left from cutting more than the cutting method by the staff by 1.27 percent. In addition, it can reduce the use of the initial film roll by 9 percent. The cost can be saved up to 194,000 baht.
          งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำขั้นตอนวิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดแบบโน้มถ่วง (Gravitational Search Algorithm) ซึ่งเป็นหนึ่งในวิธีการเมตาฮิวริสติก มาพัฒนาร่วมกับแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของปัญหาการตัดวัสดุแบบหนึ่งมิติเพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมออกแบบการตัดม้วนฟิล์ม โดยมีจุดประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการสำหรับปัญหาการตัดวัสดุแบบหนึ่งมิติและขั้นตอนวิธีการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดแบบโน้มถ่วง 2) เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมออกแบบการตัดม้วนฟิล์ม และ 3) เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการออกแบบการตัดม้วนฟิล์มของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา หลังจากตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของโปรแกรมออกแบบการตัดแล้ว จึงจะจัดตั้งปัญหาเพื่อทำการทดสอบโดยเลือกปัญหาจริงจากบริษัทกรณีศึกษา เพื่อวัดประสิทธิภาพของคำตอบที่ได้จากโปรแกรมออกแบบการตัด เปรียบเทียบกับประสิทธิภาพของคำตอบที่ได้จากวิธีการออกแบบการตัดจากการทำงานจริงของพนักงานผู้ชำนาญงาน ข้อมูลที่จะนำมาทำการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ ได้แก่ จำนวนม้วนฟิล์มตั้งต้นทั้งหมดที่ถูกใช้ในการตัด (Number of rolls), ประเมินร้อยละของเศษทั้งหมดที่เหลือจากการตัด (%Waste), ประเมินร้อยละการใช้ประโยชน์ (%Utilization) และระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการ (Processing time) จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรมออกแบบการตัดม้วนฟิล์ม ใช้ระยะเวลาในการประมวลผลได้รวดเร็วกว่าการออกแบบการตัดของพนักงาน และลดจำนวนเศษที่เหลือจากการตัดได้มากกว่าวิธีการออกแบบการตัดโดยพนักงาน 1.27 เปอร์เซ็นต์ อีกทั้งยังสามารถลดจำนวนการใช้ม้วนฟิล์มตั้งต้นได้ร้อยละ 9 หากคิดเป็นมูลค่า สามารถประหยัดได้ถึง 194,000 บาท
Description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2450