http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2453
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Wanwisa WORAWARD | en |
dc.contributor | วรรณวิษา วรวาท | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | NUANLAK WATSANTACHAD | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นวลลักษณ์ วัสสันตชาติ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Graduate School | en |
dc.date.issued | 29/11/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The climate in Bangkok is hot and humid all year round. The storage of art on paper requires low and constant temperature and humidity. Many museum storages install air- conditioners to reduce temperature and control humidity. In practical, due to the energy-saving policy, the air conditioners are operated during working hours for human comfort only. It causes much higher temperature and humidity fluctuations. This research tried to find a way to reduce these fluctuations by keeping art on paper inside the enclosures which made from several materials. For this research, the researcher selected materials and containers which the curators, artists, or collectors of the artworks, mostly used to store their artworks. The microclimate inside and outside the enclosures was measured by several identical data loggers. The experiment was conducted in the collection storage and the laboratory of the National Discovery Museum Institute, Bangkok. The variation of temperature and relative humidity inside the enclosures were compared to the ambient temperature and humidity. The researcher selected the enclosure’s materials such as polyethylene box, polyethylene bag, and acid-free corrugated box. For the process, the researcher tested the hypothesis by collecting data on temperature, relative humidity inside the enclosures such as 1) polyethylene box 2) polyethylene bag 3) acid-free corrugated box and 4) corrugated paper box inside polyethylene box. The temperature and humidity data were recorded inside and outside the enclosures with a continuous data logger for 8 weeks. The data of each enclosure were analyzed, and the results showed that enclosures inside a polyethylene box were the best to keep the constant temperature and relative humidity and did not fluctuate according to the ambient temperature and humidity. Secondly, it was the polyethylene plastic box and the polyethylene plastic bag. However, in this study, it was found that all the enclosures could maintain the internal temperature in only week 7. It assumed that the temperature in the laboratory in week 7 was fluctuated the least because the air-conditioner in the laboratory did not operate during that period. Nevertheless, the results of the temperature recording in the enclosures for other weeks were varied due to the temperature in the laboratory and the temperature was slightly lower. In this study, the test of the efficiency of the selected enclosures was concluded during the rainy season for 1 week. The results showed that the paper box contained in the polyethylene box and the polyethylene bag were capable to maintain the relative humidity inside. | en |
dc.description.abstract | สภาพภูมิอากาศในกรุงเทพนั้นร้อนและชื้นตลอดทั้งปี การจัดเก็บภาพพิมพ์ต้องทำให้อุณหภูมิ ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ต่ำและคงที่ พิพิธภัณฑ์หลายแห่งติดตั้งเครื่องปรับอากาศเพื่อลดอุณหภูมิและความชื้น แต่เนื่องจากนโยบายประหยัดพลังงาน เครื่องปรับอากาศจะทำงานในเวลาทำการเพื่อความสะดวกสบายของเจ้าหน้าที่เท่านั้น จากปัญหาดังกล่าวจึงทำให้เกิดความผันผวนของอุณหภูมิและความชื้นสูงขึ้น ผู้ศึกษาหาวิธีที่จะลดความผันผวนเหล่านี้โดยการจัดเก็บภาพพิมพ์ภายในบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่ทำจากวัสดุหลายชนิด และเป็นวัสดุที่ภัณฑารักษ์ ศิลปิน ผู้ดูแลงานศิลปะหรือเจ้าของผลงานศิลปะส่วนใหญ่ใช้ในการจัดเก็บในรูปแบบต่างๆ ซึ่งในผู้ศึกษานี้ได้ทำการศึกษานำร่องเพื่อคัดเลือกวัสดุที่เหมาะสำหรับใช้ในการจัดเก็บภาพพิมพ์ เก็บข้อมูลอุณหภูมิและความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ภายในและภายนอกบรรจุภัณฑ์ด้วยเครื่องบันทึกข้อมูลแบบต่อเนื่อง (data loggers) ทำการทดลองในห้องปฏิบัติการของสถาบันพิพิธภัณฑ์การเรียนรู้แห่งชาติ ความแปรเปลี่ยนของอุณหภูมิและความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ภายในบรรจุภัณฑ์ถูกนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับอุณหภูมิและความชื้นภายในห้อง ผลการศึกษานำร่องเพื่อคัดเลือกวัสดุ ได้แก่ กล่องพลาสติกพอลีเอทธิลีน ถุงพลาสติกพอลิเอทธิลีน และกล่องกระดาษลูกฟูกชนิดไร้กรด จากนั้นผู้ศึกษาทำการทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยการเก็บข้อมูลอุณหภูมิความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ภายในบรรจุภัณฑ์ ได้แก่ 1. กล่องพลาสติกพอลีเอทธิลีน 2.ถุงพลาสติกพอลิเอทธิลีน 3. กล่องกระดาษลูกฟูกชนิดไร้กรด 4. กล่องกระดาษลูกฟูกบรรจุภายในกล่องพลาสติกพอลีเอทธิลีน บันทึกข้อมูลอุณหภูมิและความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ภายในและภายนอกบรรจุภัณฑ์ด้วยเครื่องบันทึกข้อมูลแบบต่อเนื่อง ระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ นำข้อมูลวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการช่วยควบคุมอุณหภูมิและความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ของบรรจุภัณฑ์แต่ละชนิด ผลการศึกษาระดับอุณหภูมิและความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ภายในบรรจุภัณฑ์พบว่า กล่องกระดาษที่บรรจุภายในกล่องพลาสติกพอลิเอทธิลีน สามารถรักษาความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ได้ดีที่สุด ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์คงที่ไม่ผันผวนไปตามสภาพอากาศภายในห้องปฏิบัติการ ถัดมาเป็นกล่องพลาสติกพอลิเอทธิลีนและถุงพลาสติกพอลิเอทธิลีน อย่างไรก็ตามในการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่าบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่ทำการทดลองสามารถควบคุมอุณหภูมิภายในให้แปรเปลี่ยนน้อยลงได้ในสัปดาห์ที่ 7 คือ กล่องพลาสติกพอลิเอทธิลีน กล่องกระดาษที่บรรจุภายในกล่องพลาสติกพอลิเอทธิลีน กล่องกระดาษ และถุงพลาสติกพอลิเอทธิลีน ทั้งนี้อาจเป็นเพราะอุณหภูมิภายในห้องปฏิบัติการในสัปดาห์ที่ 7 มีความผันผวนน้อยเนื่องจากเครื่องปรับอากาศภายในห้องปฏิบัติการไม่มีความคงที่ตามค่าที่ตั้งไว้ ส่วนผลการบันทึกอุณหภูมิภายในบรรจุภัณฑ์ในสัปดาห์อื่นยังมีความแปรเปลี่ยนไปตามอุณหภูมิภายในห้องปฏิบัติการ และมีค่าลดต่ำลงเล็กน้อย ทั้งนี้ผู้ศึกษาได้ทำการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่คัดเลือกเพิ่มเติมในช่วงฤดูฝน ระยะเวลา 1 สัปดาห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากล่องกระดาษที่บรรจุภายในกล่องพลาสติกพอลิเอทธิลีน และถุงพลาสติกพอลิเอทธิลีน สามารถควบคุมความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ภายในบรรจุภัณฑ์ให้มีความคงที่ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การควบคุมสภาพแวดล้อมภายใน | th |
dc.subject | บรรจุภัณฑ์ | th |
dc.subject | อุณหภูมิ | th |
dc.subject | ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ | th |
dc.subject | MICROCLIMATE CONTROL | en |
dc.subject | CONTAINERS | en |
dc.subject | TEMPORATURE | en |
dc.subject | RELATIVE HUMIDITY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Efficiencies in microclimate control of print's containers | en |
dc.title | ประสิทธิภาพในการควบคุมสภาพแวดล้อมภายในของบรรจุภัณฑ์สำหรับจัดเก็บภาพพิมพ์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |