http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/245Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ทิพย์รงค์, หทัยทิพย์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Tiprong, Hathaitip | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2559-06-30 | - |
| dc.description | 55312338 ; สาขาวิชานิติวิทยาศาสตร์ -- หทัยทิพย์ ทิพย์รงค์ | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ผงถ่านที่ทำจากไม้ยางพารา ไม้ขนุน และ ไม้โกงกาง เป็นสารที่ทำให้รอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงปรากฏขึ้น ในการทดลองนำถ่านไม้ทั้ง 3 ชนิดนำมาบดให้ละเอียด (ขนาดของอนุภาคต่ำกว่า 100 ไมโครเมตร) แล้วนำมาผสมกับยางสนในอัตราส่วน 5% 10% และ 15% (โดยน้ำหนัก) นำแต่ละสูตรมาร่อนผ่านตะแกรงขนาด 100 mesh อีกครั้ง นำผงถ่านไม้แต่ละสูตรที่เตรียมได้มาใช้ในการตรวจหารอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงบนพื้นผิวของถ้วยที่ทำจากเซรามิค พลาสติกและกระดาษ โดยใช้แปรงหางกระรอกปัด จากนั้นลอกลายด้วยเทปใส นำตัวอย่างรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงที่ได้ไปพิจารณาจุดลักษณะพิเศษ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการตรวจรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝง ผลการทดลองพบว่า ผงฝุ่นที่ผลิตจากถ่านไม้ทั้ง 3 ชนิด และผงฝุ่นเมื่อผสมกับยางสนในอัตราส่วน ต่าง ๆ สามารถใช้ในการตรวจรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงบนพื้นผิวทั้งสามชนิดได้ดี ตรวจพบจุดสำคัญพิเศษมากกว่า 10 จุดในทุกตัวอย่างของรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝง จากผลการทดลองนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า เราอาจนำผงถ่านที่ผลิตได้จากไม้ในท้องถิ่น มาใช้แทนผลิตภัณฑ์ผงฝุ่นดำที่ต้องจัดซื้อ เพื่อใช้ในการตรวจรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงบนพื้นผิวชนิดที่ศึกษาในงานวิจัยนี้ The objective of this work is to study the use of charcoals made from the woods of rubber, jackfruit and mangrove as developing agents for latent fingerprints. The agents were prepared by mixing the ground charcoals (particle sizes <100 mm) with turpentine in a proportion of 5%, 10% and 15% by weight. The mintiae were then ground and sieved through a mesh of size 100. The agent of each formula was tested on the latent fingermarks deposited on three substrates, namely ceramic, plastic and paper cups. The samples of latent marks were collected by lifting with transparent tapes after sweeping with a squirrel-tail brush. The quality of the fingerprint sample suggested by the number of minutia was assessed by a fingerprint expert. It was found that the three types of charcoals as the powder of its own and with the turpentine, produced good quality of fingerprint samples from the three substrates. The number of minutiae found on each sample was more than 10 points. This study has demonstrated that the charcoals produced from the local woods may be used as a substitute of commercial black powder in the detection of latent fingerprints on the substrate types examined in this study. | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
| dc.subject | รอยลายนิ้วมือแฝง | en_US |
| dc.subject | วิธีการปัดผงฝุ่น | en_US |
| dc.subject | ผงถ่าน | en_US |
| dc.subject | LATENT FINGERPRINTS | en_US |
| dc.subject | SWEEP | en_US |
| dc.subject | CHARCOAL | en_US |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาผงฝุ่นดำจากถ่านไม้เพื่อใช้ในการตรวจรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงบนถ้วยที่ทำจากเซรามิค พลาสติกและกระดาษ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | DEVELOPMENT OF BLACK POWDER FROM WOOD CHARCOALS FOR THE DETECTION OF LATENT FINGERPRINTS ON CERAMIC, PLASTIC AND PAPER CUPS | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |