http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2461Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suchon SUJIT | en |
| dc.contributor | สุชน สุจิต | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Adirek Lohakul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อดิเรก โลหะกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis determines the direction of the content on the subject of "Body" under the context of Thai society. From urban behavior to mental health problems of people living. In order to reflect the impact of environmental, problems social pollution especially the conflict and violence phenomenon in urban areas. I designate this project to include guidelines for issues such as the status of swallowing and becoming of foreigners into a new way of society, being unwilling to the unconscious under the urban context and behavior from people reflecting the city. These issues define the boundaries of education and lead to the process of creating works of art. Under the thesis name 'The body reflects the impetus of contemporary urban society' with surrealism and Sigmund Freud's psychoanalytic theories are the framework for the study of art forms and content. Presented through sculptures, figurative art and sculpture language as a creative tool with metal welding techniques. Which has the following art topics 1. Pressure between one shape and one shape. (Being transformed into an object) 2. The shape of the atmospheric space 3. The shape that changes from the transformation of the object including the integration of materials and modern media in sculpture works | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กำหนดทิศทางของเนื้อหาว่าด้วยเรื่องของ “ร่างกาย”ภายใต้บริบทสังคมไทย จากพฤติกรรมคนเมืองสู่ปัญหาเชิงสุขภาพจิตของผู้คนที่อาศัย เพื่อต้องการสะท้อนผลกระทบจากปัญหาแวดล้อม มลภาวะทางสังคม โดยเฉพาะปรากฏการณ์ความขัดแย้งและความรุนแรงในพื้นที่ชุมชนเมือง ข้าพเจ้ากำหนดให้โครงการฉบับนี้ประกอบด้วยแนวทางของประเด็น อันได้แก่ สถานะกลืนและกลายของคนต่างถิ่นสู่วิถีสังคมใหม่, การจำยอมต่อจิตไร้สำนึกภายใต้บริบทเมือง และพฤติกรรมจากคนสะท้อนเมือง ประเด็นเหล่านี้ต่างเป็นสิ่งกำหนดขอบเขตของการศึกษาและนำไปสู่กระบวนสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ ภายใต้ชื่อวิทยานิพนธ์ ‘ร่างสะท้อนแรงกระตุ้นจากสังคมเมืองร่วมสมัย’ โดยมีลัทธิเหนือจริง ‘Surrealism’ และทฤษฎีจิตวิเคราะห์ของซิกมันด์ ฟรอยด์ เป็นกรอบคิดในการศึกษาค้นคว้าทั้งด้านรูปแบบศิลปะและด้านเนื้อหา นำเสนอผ่านผลงานประติมากรรม figurative art และภาษาทางประติมากรรมเป็นเครื่องมือในสร้างสรรค์ ด้วยเทคนิคเชื่อมโลหะ ซึ่งมีหัวข้อด้านศิลปะดังนี้ 1. การกดทับระหว่างรูปทรงหนึ่งกระทำต่อรูปทรงหนึ่ง (การถูกทำให้กลายเป็นวัตถุ) 2. รูปทรงในบรรยากาศของพื้นที่ว่าง 3. รูปร่างที่แปรเปลี่ยนจากการแปรสภาพของวัตถุ รวมทั้งการผสมผสานวัสดุและอาศัยสื่อสมัยใหม่ในผลงานประติมากรรม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมมนุษย์ | th |
| dc.subject | สิ่งแวดล้อมทางสังคมเมือง | th |
| dc.subject | ความขัดแย้ง | th |
| dc.subject | ความรุนแรง | th |
| dc.subject | Behavior human | en |
| dc.subject | Environment | en |
| dc.subject | Society | en |
| dc.subject | Conflict | en |
| dc.subject | Violence | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE HUMAN BODY REFLECTS MOTIVATION IN URBAN SOCIETY | en |
| dc.title | ร่างสะท้อนแรงกระตุ้นจากสังคมเมืองร่วมสมัย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |