DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thawadchai TOKUMen
dc.contributor: ธวัชชัย โตขำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wiranya Duangraten
dc.contributor.advisor: วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/6/2020
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The thesis titled "Buddhist Miracles" is a work of traditional Thai painting which is still maintaining the cultural heritage until becoming the custom with an exemplary ancient Thai artwork. The work created with the method of painting is inspired by Buddhist history. There is a lot of dharmic principles including the implication of the miracles performed by Buddha in many ways, as recorded in the Tripitaka which is the main source of the information to get the story and turn it into unique creativity. With a lot of thoughts, it becomes the work that represents the art elements and harmonious unity as the art becomes a part of dharmic principles and the story. Also, it appends information in the creativity that it succeeds as the work is full of artistic aesthetics. Consequently, it becomes one of the chances of creating and publishing dharmic principles to create influence and interest in the invention. In addition, it makes the symbol of the art to tell the story of the sensation which presented to the concrete, shows the power of artistic elements, and maintains the ancient thought process. Those processes are used to keep the original beauty portion and to turn art into the lesson to remind people of the truth that has been existing from the past until now. Moreover, it supports Thai art and custom to be more accepted because one of the most important things in creating something is to be able to develop it later which are providing Thai art and customs more space for the creation and preserving Thai traditional painting like all of these will be the guidelines for preserving creation processes to nowadays to be Buddhist worship showing in the form of art with dharmic principles as the core in the act of the benefit towards Buddhist art.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อ  “ พุทธปาฏิหาริย์ ”  เป็นผลงานจิตรกรรมแบบไทยประเพณี ที่ยังคงเอกลักษณ์วิธีการสืบต่อกันมาจนเป็นขนบธรรมเนียม ที่มีงานศิลปกรรมไทยโบราณเป็นแบบอย่าง มีการสร้างสรรค์ด้วยวิธีการทางจิตรกรรม มีเรื่องราวทางพุทธประวัติเป็นแรงบันดาลใจ ที่มีหลักธรรม สอดแทรกนัยยะต่างๆ จากเรื่องของปาฏิหาริย์ที่พระพุทธเจ้าได้ทรงแสดง ด้วย วิธีการต่างๆตามที่ได้บันทึกลงในพระไตรปิฎก  เป็นข้อมูลหลักที่ได้สืบค้นเพื่อนำเรื่องราวมาสร้างสรรค์จนเกิดเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตน ด้วยการคิดวิเคราะห์จนตกผลีก เป็นผลงานที่แสดงออกด้วยหลักทางองค์ประกอบในศิลปะ แสดงเอกภาพที่กลมกลืน เป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกับเนื้อเรื่องและหลักธรรม จนไม่สามารถแยกส่วนต่างๆออกจากกันได้ ทั้งยังผนวกข้อมูลต่างๆในผลงานสร้างสรรค์ จนแสดงผลสัมฤทธิ์เต็มไปด้วยสุนทรียภาพทางศิลปะ จนกลายเป็นช่องทางการสร้างสรรค์และเผยแพร่หลักธรรม เกิดอิทธิพลและความสนใจจนเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ ทั้งยังทำให้สัญลักษณ์ทางศิลปะเล่าเรื่องราวความรู้สึกที่ต้องการนำเสนอจนเกิดเป็นรูปธรรม แสดงพลังของทัศนธาตุ และดำรงไว้ซึ่งกระบวนการทางความคิดอย่างโบราณ นำมาปรับใช้แต่ยังมีสัดส่วนความงามในรูปแบบดั้งเดิมไว้เป็นส่วนสำคัญ  อีกทั้งให้ผลงานศิลปะเป็นเครื่องมือในการขัดเกลาจิตใจคนให้เห็นถึงสัจธรรมที่ดำรงมาตลอดระยะเวลาจวบจนถึงปัจจุบัน ทั้งช่วยส่งเสริมให้งานศิลปะแบบไทยประเพณีได้รับการยอมรับ เพราะสิ่งที่สำคัญในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะคือการได้พัฒนาต่อยอดทำให้งานศิลปะไทยแบบประเพณีมีพื้นที่ในการสร้างสรรค์มากขึ้น และยังรักษากรรมวิธีในการเขียนภาพจิตรกรรมไทยไว้ให้มากที่สุด เพื่อเป็นแนวทางการรักษาอนุรักษ์กระบวนวิธีการสร้างสรรค์สืบต่อถึงยุคปัจจุบัน เพื่อเป็นพุทธบูชา แสดงออกมาในรูปของงานศิลปะที่มีหลักธรรมเป็นเนื้อหาสำคัญ ให้เป็นสิ่งที่มีประโยชน์ที่บรรจุไว้ในงานพุทธศิลป์สืบไป       th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Buddhist miracleen
dc.title: พุทธปาฎิหาริย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th