http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2468
Title: | Soil Painting: Traces of Phenomena and Beauty of the Land จิตรกรรมจากดิน ร่องรอยปรากฏการณ์ และความงามของแผ่นดิน |
Authors: | Somporn TAEMPRASIT สมพร แต้มประสิทธิ์ Thavorn Ko-Udomvit ถาวร โกอุดมวิทย์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | สัมพันธภาพ พื้นที่ วัสดุธรรมชาติ ประสบการณ์ association space natural material experience |
Issue Date: | 10 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | I bring the stories of memories which are related to the “area” and rebuilt into brand new “space” through interactive process using “soil” as the media represents to the substitutes of both area and person. The origins of lives and plants are all from the association of things together both man-made and natural things then become the new environment that has its own identity.
The cooperation of building this “space” leads to acquisition of knowledge and building constitutional understanding which bring out the meaning and value connecting human to human and human to nature as well. These things become both individual and collective memories .So we can realize the importance of the areas and environments which are the archetypes that originate both identity ข้าพเจ้าได้นำเรื่องราวของความทรงจำที่เชื่อมโยงกับพื้นที่มาประกอบสร้างเป็นพื้นที่ใหม่ผ่านกระบวนการการมีส่วนร่วมโดยอาศัยดินเป็นสื่อที่เป็นตัวแทนของพื้นที่ และตัวแทนบุคคล การเกิดขึ้นของสิ่งมีชีวิต และพืชเกิดจากความสัมพันธ์ของสิ่งต่าง ๆ ร่วมกัน ทั้งในส่วนที่มนุษย์เป็นผู้สร้างขึ้น และเกิดขึ้นเองโดยธรรมชาติซึ่งเป็นสภาพแวดล้อมใหม่ที่มีอัตลักษณ์ การร่วมกันสร้างพื้นที่นำมาสู่การศึกษาเรียนรู้ และสร้างความเข้าใจ ซึ่งก่อเกิดความหมาย และคุณค่าที่เชื่อมโยงมนุษย์กับมนุษย์ และมนุษย์กับธรรมชาติเข้าด้วยกัน สิ่งเหล่านี้นำมาสู่ความทรงจำส่วนบุคคล และความทรงจำร่วม เพื่อให้ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของพื้นที่ และสภาพแวดล้อมที่เป็นเบ้าหลอมให้เกิดตัวตน และอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมขึ้น |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2468 |