DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tantikhon NONKONGen
dc.contributor: ตันติกร โนนกองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vichaya Mukdamaneeen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิชญ มุกดามณีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 12/6/2020
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: I have created this thesis to present a combination of two-dimensional painting hung on the wall and three-dimensional structure installed in the middle of the exhibition room with 360-degree view. Both artworks convey the connection of the visual elements, movement style, and coordination in harmony.  This creative structure made of waste materials in daily life by employing welding techniques focuses on the outline of the human body structure. The creative concept is inspired by stories of workers and lifestyles of labour class workers and low-income people. As a result of the economic downturn, poverty and unemployment rates generate many problems for this group of people such as inadequate income for living and more debt. Workers who use labour and manpower like construction workers are always at their safety risks. They work carefully in every step of the construction process, especially the process of laying out the structure which requires human labour and tools instead of machinery such as improving the area for digging soil, carrying sand, carrying buckets, and binding steel. These people have to fight through unforeseen obstacles, physical exhaustions, certain difficulties, feelings of discouragement and frustrations in exchange of such a small wage. I have seen such slices of life of these people which represent the other side of general perspective that reflects the current state of today’s society. So I present these thoughts into postures and movements of human through painting, traces of sweeping bristles and a hint of rust stains on the materials of the sculpture structure.    en
dc.description.abstract: ข้าพเจ้าสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์นำเสนอการผสมผสานระหว่างภาพจิตรกรรมสองมิติที่ติดอยู่บนผนัง และโครงสร้างประติมากรรมสามมิติที่ติดตั้งอยู่กลางห้องแสดงนิทรรศการ สามารถดูได้รอบด้าน ผลงานทั้งสองส่วนถ่ายทอดความเชื่อมโยงของทัศนธาตุ ความเคลื่อนไหว สอดคล้องและประสานสัมพันธ์กัน ผลงานประติมากรรมสร้างสรรค์จากวัตถุเหลือใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ใช้เทคนิคการเชื่อมประกอบวัสดุ มุ่งเน้นให้เกิดเป็นโครงสร้างอันมีเค้าโครงที่มาจากร่างกายมนุษย์ แนวความคิดสร้างสรรค์ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากเรื่องราวของอาชีพและวิถีชีวิตผู้ใช้แรงงานและผู้มีรายได้น้อย ปัญหาความยากจน และการว่างงาน ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากสภาวะเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำ ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาต่อผู้ใช้แรงงานจำนวนมาก รายได้ไม่เพียงพอต่อการดำเนินชีวิต  เกิดหนี้สิน  ผู้ที่ประกอบอาชีพใช้แรงงานแบบกรรมกรก่อสร้างยังต้องเสี่ยงกับความปลอดภัย กระบวนการก่อสร้างทุกๆขั้นตอน  โดยเฉพาะขั้นตอนการวางโครงสร้าง จะใช้แรงคนและเครื่องมือแทนการใช้เครื่องจักร  เช่น การปรับพื้นที่ ขุดดิน ขนทราย หิ้วถังปูน ผูกเหล็ก แรงงานคนต้องเสี่ยงกับอันตราย ต่อสู้ฝ่าฟันอุปสรรค เหนื่อยยาก ลำบาก อดทนกับความรู้สึกที่ทดท้อ ทำงานอย่างหนักเพื่อแลกค่าแรงอันน้อยนิด ข้าพเจ้ามองเห็นสาระของวิถีชีวิตคนกลุ่มนี้เป็นตัวแทนอีกมุมมองหนึ่งที่สะท้อนสภาพความจริงแห่งยุคปัจจุบัน โดยนำเสนอรูปทรงอิริยาบถ ท่าทางของคน ผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรม ที่ปรากฏร่องรอยของฝีแปรง และพื้นผิวของคราบสนิมที่อยู่บนวัสดุของงานโครงสร้างประติมากรรม    th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาพจิตรกรรม โครงสร้างประติมากรรม วัตถุ ผู้ใช้แรงงาน สาระของชีวิตth
dc.subjectpaintings structure in sculptures materials labourers slice of lifeen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Images and Structures from Objects and the Reflections of Lifeen
dc.title: ภาพและโครงสร้างจากวัตถุกับการสะท้อนสาระของชีวิตth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th