http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2479
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Aekaphap VARACHINA | en |
dc.contributor | เอกภาพ วรชินา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thanarit Thaipwaree | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | From the past to the present, humans have been living under the rule and condition of fast-forwarding time. We have to adjust and alter our ways of living, in order to catch up with the progressive world and civilization. Perhaps it is the difference in social classes that urge people to fight and struggle for survival. People live lives of beliefs and hope to deal and confront the rapidly changing condition of the world, as we can see this state of struggling reflected in the social environment of the society in the metropolis. As mentioned above, the situation has inspired me to create this art project to show my perspective on what I reckon 'the actual core of living'. To create this, oil painting is employed as a medium with the expression of strokes that imitates a rhythmic movement in the pace of lives in the society, under the limitation and the condition of time. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ภายใต้ หัวข้อ “สาระของพื้นที่กับชีวิต และเวลา” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ ที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจมาจาก อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน มนุษย์ดำรงชีวิตอยู่ภายใต้กฎ และเงื่อนไขของเวลาที่เคลื่อนที่ไปข้างหน้า ต้องปรับเปลี่ยนวิถีชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ เพื่อก้าวทันกับความเจริญก้าวหน้าอันศิวิไลซ์ หรืออาจด้วยเหตุปัจจัยในเรื่องของความแตกต่างทางชนชั้น ที่ทำให้มนุษย์บางกลุ่มต้องต่อสู้ และดิ้นรน ดำเนินชีวิตอยู่ด้วยความเชื่อ และความหวัง เพื่อเผชิญหน้ากับสภาวะของการเปลี่ยนแปลงรอบข้างที่เกิดขึ้น อันเห็นได้จากสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมแห่งความเป็นมหานครในปัจจุบัน จากแรงบันดาลใจข้างต้น จึงเกิดเป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงสาระของการดำรงชีวิต ผ่านกระบวนการทางจิตรกรรม ที่แสดงออกโดยการเคลื่อนไหวของฝีแปรง ที่มีความเชื่องช้า และรวดเร็ว เช่นเดียวกับชีวิต และสังคมที่อยู่ภายใต้กรอบ และเงื่อนไขของเวลา | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | พื้นที่ | th |
dc.subject | ชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | เวลา | th |
dc.subject | Space | en |
dc.subject | life | en |
dc.subject | Time | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Space with life and time | en |
dc.title | สาระของพื้นที่กับชีวิต และเวลา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |